Similar lots by type
-
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#107Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.
A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#108A.C.FEen paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.
A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#73Een eikenhouten sculptuur van Maria Magdalena, hand ontbreekt. 18e eeuw.
An oak sculpture of Mary Magdalene, missing a hand. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#639“Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Een lot van 7 munten uit Congo Vrijstaat en Belgische Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947
A lot of 7 coins from Congo Free State and Belgian Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#39M. Flamand“Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.
"Legend of Our Lady of Hal." Story in 12 drawings of the St. Martinus Basilica in Halle. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct. DSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. EVVS1
An 18 kt white gold ring set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct, DSI2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct, EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,14 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#647Een Murano stijl glaspasta vaas met millefleurs decor.
A Murano style glass paste vase with millefleurs decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#282“Stilleven met appels en ajuinen”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Still life with apples and onions," a miniature, oil on panel in gilt frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354“Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.
"The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#670Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Een vintage hout gesculpteerde reproductie van een mudejar/sgabello stijl stoel.
A vintage wooden sculpture reproduction of a mudejar/sgabello style chair.No longer availableDim. 111 x 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


