Similar lots by type
-
#3Een gevarieerd lot van 4 koperen kandelaars, merendeels 19e eeuws.
A varied lot of 4 brass candlesticks, mostly from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 clEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#29Een kaasstolp van geblazen glas, op ronde houten basis.
A cheese dome made of blown glass, on a round wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#51Een lot van 75 handbeschilderde houten eieren.
A lot of 75 hand-painted wooden eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Een 19e eeuws kruisbeeld, hout en verzilverde stukken.
A 19th-century crucifix, wood with silver-plated elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#75Een antiek tinnen bord en theepot, beide gemerkt. 2,4 kg samen.
An antique pewter plate and teapot, both marked. 2.4 kg together.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#24Compagnie Maritime BelgeEen lotje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge, bestaande uit een metalen flesopener, een notaboekje en een kaartenetui waarin 2 sets speelkaarten eveneens van de CMB.
A lot from the Belgian Maritime Company, consisting of a metal bottle opener, a notebook, and a card holder containing 2 sets of playing cards also from the CMB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cm (flesopener)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Gemengd lotje van een koperen koffiepot en een geslepen kristallen vaas.
Mixed lot of a copper coffee pot and a cut crystal vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#30A. D’enneryEen set van 2 boeken, De Twee Weezen door A. D’ennery.
A set of 2 books, The Two Orphans by A. D'ennery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 27.5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Een bronskleurige zamak bloempothouder met een putti als voet. Restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A bronze-colored zamak flower pot holder with a putto as foot. Restoration at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een oude gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten ornament op metalen presenteersokkel.
An old carved solid oak ornament on metal display base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 39 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14HermleKoetsiersklok van het merk Hermle. Oude stijl.
Coachman clock by the brand Hermle. Antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 35, B 15, D 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#32Een oude glazen snoepbokaal, gemerkt ‘Drops Antoine’.
An old glass candy jar, marked 'Drops Antoine'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#18Een antiek houten kruisbeeld met verzilverde corpus.
An antique wooden crucifix with a silver-plated corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#87Een lot van vier kleine houten voorraaddoosjes.
A lot of four small wooden storage boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Koperen kerkbelletjes gemonteerd op voet.
Copper church bells mounted on a base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een lot van 19e eeuwse boeken (12 x Franstalig en 1 x Nederlandstalig). Voornamelijk met een religieus onderwerp, ook enkele reisverhalen.
A lot of 19th-century books (12 in French and 1 in Dutch). Mainly focused on religious topics, with some travel stories as well.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31Beeldje van een officier in Capodimonte porselein. Enkele stukjes manco.
Statuette of an officer in Capo Di Monte porcelain. Some small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#45Matchbox‘Home Store’. Matchbox shop, accesory pack. Made in England by Lesney.
‘Home Store’. Matchbox shop, accessory pack. Made in England by Lesney.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 5, B 7.5, D 4 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183Klein lotje vintage speelgoed. 2 poppenkastpoppen, een behendigheidsspelletje en een kleine houten tol.
Small lot of vintage toys. 2 puppet theater dolls, a skill game, and a small wooden spinning top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#127Ingelijste kunstdruk met kermistafereel. Genummerd 120/250. Naar Albert Buikema.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Groot sierbord van blauw-wit porselein, met aziatisch decor.
Large decorative plate of blue and white porcelain, with Asian decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#5Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst en kunstenaars, antiek en historische locaties. Lichte waterschade aan enkele boeken.
A lot of 14 books relating to art and artists, antiques, and historical locations. Some books have slight water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98‘Vogel op bloesemtak’. Chinese prent op zijde.
'Bird on Blossom Branch'. Chinese print on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Paar blauw geglazuurde aardewerken eenden.
Pair of blue glazed earthenware ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-wit porseeinen gemberpotten.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Schaaltje op voet in Chinees porcelein. Schade aan de rand. Onderaan gestempeld.
Small bowl on foot in Chinese porcelain. Damage to the rim. Stamped on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 4.5, B 21.5, D 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

