Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#17Limonges FranceEen paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#110Een lot van vier biersteinen. Waaronder één van gegoten glas.
A lot of four beer steins, including one made of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#202Een uitgebreid lot tin, waaronder een flessenhouder met glas en een grote warmhoudplaat.
A comprehensive lot of pewter, including a bottle holder with glass and a large warming plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#3Bay KeramikEen vintage keramische vaas, Bay-keramik, West-Germany.
A vintage ceramic vase, Bay-keramik, West-Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#182Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33Een lot van tin, bestaande uit een kelk, schaal, potje met schroefdop en 2 sierborden.
A lot of pewter, consisting of a chalice, bowl, lidded jar, and 2 decorative plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

