Similar lots by type
-
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#335Kunstobject door Francois Blommaerts. Getuft tapijt op halfronde marmeren basis.
Art object by Francois Blommaerts. Tufted carpet on a semi-circular marble base.No longer availableDim. B 157, H 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#476Een massief notenhouten secretaire (sleutels ontbreken).
A solid walnut secretaire (keys missing).No longer availableDim. 144 x 98 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#465Een lot van 3 oosterse gesculpteerd houten bijzettafeltjes.
A lot of 3 Eastern carved wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#345Art Deco bijzettafeltje met 1 lade. Robuust design met metalen sporten aan de zijkant.
Art Deco side table with 1 drawer. Sturdy design with metal rungs on the sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 70, D 40.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#24Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten muurconsole.
A carved solid oak wall console.No longer availableDim. 80 x 59 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#22Een massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel met vlechtwerk en glazen blad.
A solid wood carved coffee table with wickerwork and glass top.No longer availableDim. 57 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505Hoekvitrinekast met messingen ornamenten en beschilderd paneel, in Louis-Philippe stijl.
Corner display cabinet with brass ornaments and painted panel, in the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. H 144, B 65, D 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#585Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 231 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#385Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#218Een paar hoorns in bronzen houder gedragen door putti.
A pair of horns in a bronze holder carried by putti.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#482‘Roeibootjes op de oude Durme te Hamme’. Aquarel in frisse lentetinten, getekend Rom. Malfliet. In gepatineerde gilberkleurige kader.
'Rowboats on the old Durme in Hamme'. Watercolor in fresh spring colors, signed Rom. Malfliet. In a patinated gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 33/49 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#86Klassieke zesdeurs vitrinekast, zonder legplanken.
Classic six-door display cabinet, without shelves.No longer availableDim. H 223, B 210, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#368Yves LohéPeriod: 1947 - ....“Papillon”, een beeld van brons en glaspasta, gesigneerd Lohé. Met bijhorend certificaat.
"Papillon", a sculpture in bronze and glass paste, signed by Lohé. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#38Paar Bassano wandvazen. Versierd met putti en bloemen. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemenblaadjes.
Pair of Bassano wall vases. Decorated with putti and flowers. Minor damage to some flower petals.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Bronzen beeldje van een nautilusschelp op voet.
Bronze sculpture of a nautilus shell on a base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#417Herman MuysPeriod: 1944 - ....“Moon face”, een keramisch beeld, gesigneerd Herman Muys.
"Moon face," a ceramic sculpture, signed by Herman Muys.No longer availableDim. 43 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#32Een massief houten tafel, verlengbaar, met gesculpteerde delen en een glazen beschermblad.
A solid wood table, extendable, with sculpted parts and a glass protective top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#334René - Georgette Magritte“Trois Pommes”, een lithografie met opschrift: Je certifie l’originalité de cette lithographie qui est la derniére de mon mari René Magritte, gesigneerd Georgette Magritte en genummerd 85/150.
"Trois Pommes," a lithograph inscribed: I certify the originality of this lithograph which is the last of my husband René Magritte, signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 85/150.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#423Boeddha als berijder van een olifant. Bronzen beeldje.
Buddha as a rider of an elephant. Bronze figurine.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100

