Other lots in this auction
-
#360Louis VuittonEen portefeuille voor kaarten en foto’s, Louis Vuitton.
A card and photo portfolio by Louis Vuitton.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69“Ontvoering der maagden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 87 x 109 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.
Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.No longer availableDim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#108Émaux de LongwyEen porseleinen bonbonnière met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain bonbonnière with multicolored floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#207Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#262Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.No longer availableDim. 7,74 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#535Favaretto & Partners Estel“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#202Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leuven 1869 - 1935“Nu au divan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Naamlabel achteraan. Beschadigde kader.
"Now at the divan", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Name label on the back. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#521Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#99Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965“Gezeten Afrikaanse dames”, een tekening, gouache op board, rechts onder gesigneerd Jespers en gedateerd ‘55.
"Seated African ladies", a drawing, gouache on board, signed lower right Jespers and dated '55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#134Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


