Other lots in this auction
-
#254Een polychroom houten Corpus Christi, armen manco, 18e-19e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#482Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.No longer availableDim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.
Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.No longer availableDim. 220x63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#551“Kohijo”. Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld van een ruiter te paard. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 19e eeuw.
"Kohijo". A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure of a horseback rider. Decorated with gilded elements and mirrored stones. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#328Een uit metaal gegoten Art Deco tafelmiddenstuk met kristallen schaal.
A metal cast Art Deco table centerpiece with crystal bowl.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Luc Van TolhuyzenPeriod: 1949 - 2019“Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Tolhuyzen en gedateerd ‘69.
"Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L. Van Tolhuyzen and dated '69.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#653“Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.
"Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3Hutschenreuther SelbEen lot van vier engeltjes van zachte pasta. Gemerkt Hutschenreuther Selb.
A set of four cherubs made of soft porcelain. Marked Hutschenreuther Selb.No longer availableDim. H:15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#94Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965‘Zonder titel’, een ets op papier, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 8/100. Door Floris Jespers.
‘Untitled’, an etching on paper, signed within and outside the plate and numbered 8/100. By Floris Jespers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#649Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


