Other lots in this auction
-
#394Een vaasje van glaspasta met versiering van bloem en een vaasje met bloemendecor van aardewerk.
A small vase made of glass paste with flower decoration and a vase with floral decor made of earthenware.No longer availableDim. H: 21 en 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#538Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#57Willy Vandersteen‘De gezanten van Mars’ en ‘De groene splinter’, Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities 1956 en 1957. Beide geplastificeerd en loskomende kaft, De gezanten van Mars heeft een stempel op de eerste pagina.
'The Envoys of Mars' and 'The Green Splinter', Suske and Wiske. Blue series. First editions from 1956 and 1957. Both laminated and loose cover, 'The Envoys of Mars' has a stamp on the first page.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#615Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#678Märklin“4789, Deutscher Staatsbahn Wagenverband”. Een H0 spoorset met 8 transportwagons en voertuig. Gemerkt en in originele doos.
"4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#353Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#490Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met twee rijen briljanten, 28 stuks, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,90 ct en een centrale saffier van ± 2,00 ct
Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie de deux rangés de brillants, 28 pièces, ayant un poids total de ± 0,90 ct et un saphir central de ± 2,00 ct.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with small diamonds and one diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,09 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#584J. Vermoesen“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#521Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#67Willy Vandersteen‘De Tartaarse helm’ en ‘De groene splinter’, Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities 1953 en 1957. Beide met loskomende/slechte en met kleefband herstelde rug. Kleine kribbel in balpen op de eerste pagina van de groene splinter.
'The Tartar Helmet' and 'The Green Splinter', Suske en Wiske. Blue series. First editions 1953 and 1957. Both with loose/poorly attached spine repaired with tape. Small ballpoint pen scribble on first page of 'The Green Splinter'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120


