Other lots in this auction
-
#208Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.
A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰Estimate: € 500 / 700 -
#724Jan De BouvrieEen moderne verstelbare tafellamp met 2 luchtpunten ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie.
A modern adjustable table lamp with 2 light points designed by Jan De Bouvrie.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Anne Bonnet“Abstracte compositie/stadszicht”, gouache op papier, gesigneerd Anne Bonnet.
"Abstract composition/city view", gouache on paper, signed by Anne Bonnet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#518Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen met kaligrafie en een decor met landschappen. Eén van de vazen heeft schade aan de rand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#269Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.
Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.No longer availableDim. 220x63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#537Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#203Een bronzen wijwateremmer met diverse inscripties, 19e eeuws.
A bronze holy water bucket with various inscriptions, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#332“Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol, blauw en rood met vazen en zwanen in het decor.
A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet, blue and red with vases and swans in the design.No longer availableDim. 340 x 247 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#616Een Engels, vintage lederen wingback armchair.
An English, vintage leather wingback armchair.No longer availableDim. 109 x 80 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#213Ernest RancouletPeriod: 1842 - 1918“Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet
"Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#654Elkington & CoEen Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.No longer availableDim. H: 14-28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


