Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.
Een oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.
His Master’s Voice

Een oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.

An old portable radio with a large speaker. Dating around 1920-30.
Dim. 30 x 37 x 20 cm
SKU: 2708240021.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #61
    Best crystal. Hand cut.

    Twee kristallen coupes op voet met vergulde versiering.

    Two crystal footed bowls with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.

    "Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Een lot van vier porseleinen, doorschijnende lampenplaquettes, voorzien van gedetailleerde figuurscènes.

    A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #424
    Jan Burssens
    Period: 1925 - 2002

    “Damesportret”, een litho op papier, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.

    "Ladies Portrait", a lithograph on paper, pencil signed ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #682
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #482

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #451
    Albert Anker Langenthal Suisse

    Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Albert Anker. Gemerkt Suisse Langenthal.

    A lot of 9 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Albert Anker. Marked Suisse Langenthal.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #362
    C. Vandevelde

    “Stillevens van bloemen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd C. Vandevelde.

    "Still lifes of flowers", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame, both signed C. Vandevelde.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #318
    Cristallerie Lorraine

    Een vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #418
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos glazen kom en een schaal, beide met verguld montuur en beide gemerkt.

    Un bol en verre incolore et un plat, tous deux avec des montures dorées et tous deux marqués.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #691

    Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.

    A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #479
    Harry

    “Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More