Other lots in this auction
-
#689Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#72Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Kapel aan het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.
"Chapel in the village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#131Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.
A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.No longer availableDim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 grEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#441Imperial Jingdezhen PorcelainEen lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#660Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale topaas en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central topaz and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#539Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#207Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#444Alfred MoitrouxPeriod: 1886 - 1938“Gesluierde dame”, een litho in kleur op papier, gesigneerd Moitroux.
"Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


