Other lots in this auction
-
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#628Een vintage oranje-bruine stalamp met metalen arm en gecraquelleerd glazen kap.
A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.No longer availableDim. 144 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#674“Dronken Silenus worstelt slang”, een kunstbronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Michelini’.
"Drunk Silenus wrestling snake", a bronze sculpture, signed 'Michelini'.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een lederen sofa-set bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit (de 2-zit met twee scheuren in de naad aanwezig).
A leather sofa set consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater, (the 2-seater with two tears in the seam).No longer availableDim. 162x80x93 cm222x80x93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#276Cees BraakmanEen vintage commode met 1 schuifdeur en 3 laden op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage chest of drawers with 1 sliding door and 3 drawers on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 76 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#406Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.
A hand-knotted decorative tent band. Turkmenistan.No longer availableDim. 180 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#321Prima SolvpletEen verzilverd koffie-en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad met melkkan en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray with milk jug and sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.
A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.No longer availableDim. 77 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#236Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.
A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 116 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#299Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 4 glazen in gekleurd kristal, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt, stop van de karaf is niet origineel, 2 glazen met schilferschade.
A decanter with 4 glasses in colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked, stopper of decanter is not original, 2 glasses with chipping damage.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Louis HottotPeriod: 1834 - 1905“De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.
"The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


