Other lots in this auction
-
#284Jan Baartmans“Vissersboten”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
"Fishing Boats," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#11Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.
A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#604Booths "Old Dutch"Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.
English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#387Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.
A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,50 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#653“Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.
"Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een handgeschilderd icoon met messingen riza en geëmailleerde versieringen.
Icône peinte à la main avec riza en laiton et décorations en émail.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#705Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen coupe met label.
A vintage crystal glass coupe with label.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#703Boch KeraluxEen meerkleurig porseleinen vaasjes met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored porcelain vase with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#690Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.
An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,98 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#317Een paar Delfts blauw, 6-hoekig porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en waterlandschap met burcht. Onderaan gemerkt 514.
A pair of Delft blue, 6-sided porcelain vases with floral decoration and a water landscape with a castle. Marked with 514 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


