Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.
Een oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.
His Master’s Voice

Een oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.

An old portable radio with a large speaker. Dating around 1920-30.
Dim. 30 x 37 x 20 cm
SKU: 2708240021.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #689

    Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.

    A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #357

    Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #30

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,82 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #72
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Kapel aan het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.

    "Chapel in the village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #560

    Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.

    A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #131

    Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.

    A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #441
    Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain

    Een lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.

    A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #660

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale topaas en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central topaz and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #539

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #207

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #444
    Alfred Moitroux
    Period: 1886 - 1938

    “Gesluierde dame”, een litho in kleur op papier, gesigneerd Moitroux.

    "Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31.5 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More