Een oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.
His Master’s Voice

An old portable radio with a large speaker. Dating around 1920-30.
Dim. 30 x 37 x 20 cm
SKU: 2708240021.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #91

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #298
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een porseleinen vaas, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.

    A porcelain vase, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #556

    A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet, blue and red with vases and swans in the design.
    Dim. 340 x 247 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #373

    A lot of 2 old cutlery sets, one with a cake serving knife and fork, the other with a meat serving set and salad servers. All with silver handles.
    Dim. 5 x 36.5 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #737

    Een groene vintage ‘suikerbol’ hanglamp.

    A green vintage “sugarloaf” pendant lamp.
    Dim. Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #684

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #192
    Hendrick Vader
    Period: 1928 - 1997

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.

    "Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #643

    Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.

    A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #622

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678
    Märklin

    "4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #471

    A lot of 4 Russian, 2 Dutch, 2 Japanese, and 2 Chinese vintage porcelain decorative plates in box.
    Dim. Ø 19,5 - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #138
    Royal Dux

    “Arbeiderskoppel”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.

    "Workers Couple," a large porcelain sculpture marked Royal Dux.
    Dim. h 62.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00