Similar lots by type
-
#223Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen’, door Augustin Thys, 1879. ‘Beknopte geschiedenis der stad Antwerpen’, door Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. ‘De straten van Antwerpen’, door Sleeckx, 1921.
A lot of three books on the subject of Antwerp. 'History of the streets and public places of Antwerp', by Augustin Thys, 1879. 'Concise history of the city of Antwerp', by Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. 'The streets of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1921.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#228Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Gemeyne zend-brieven’, door H. Jacobi, 1774. ‘Almanach van Milanen, gecalculeert op den meridiaen van Gend, 1819.
A lot of two antique books. 'Gemeyne zend-brieven' by H. Jacobi, 1774. 'Almanach van Milanen, calculated for the meridian of Ghent, 1819.No longer availableDim. 19/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een Hongaarse M32 officierendolk van de luchtmacht. Gemerkt; Kozák Antal 491.
A Hungarian M32 Air Force officer dagger. Marked; Kozak Antal 491.No longer availableDim. Lengte 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173WaltherEen Walther lg300xt luchtkarabijn in koffer. Deze karabijn heeft een energie van 15.48 Joule, kaliber 4.5mm, met een enkelschots mechanisme.
A Walther lg300xt air rifle in case. This rifle has an energy of 15.48 Joules, 4.5mm caliber, with a single-shot mechanism.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Een lot van vijf oude boeken. ‘Robert en Bertrand’, door Koen Ravestein, 2e druk, 1921. ‘Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier’, door J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. ‘Het taelverbond’, letterkundig tydschrift onder het bestuur van J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. ‘Onze helden van 1302’, door Duclos, 1880. ‘Tijl Uilenspiegel in Vlaanderen’, door Auctor, derde uitgaaf, 1913.
A lot of five old books. 'Robert and Bertrand' by Koen Ravestein, 2nd edition, 1921. 'Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier' by J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. 'Het taelverbond', literary magazine under the editorship of J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. 'Onze helden van 1302' by Duclos, 1880. 'Til Eulenspiegel in Flanders' by Auctor, third edition, 1913.No longer availableDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Period: 1828‘Historisch onderzoek naer den oorsprong en den waren naem de openbare plaatsen en andere oudheden van de stad Antwerpen, van stadswege uitgegeven’, H. P. Vander Hey, Stadsdrukker, 1828.
'Historical research into the origin and true name of public places and other antiquities of the city of Antwerp, published by the city, H. P. Vander Hey, City Printer, 1828.'No longer availableDim. 24/15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Een gevarieerd lot ethnische klederdracht en siervoorwerpen bestaande uit 5 kledingsstukken, een schenkkan, een schaal en een druppelaar in verzilverd metaal, een sierpotje, een armband en 2 belletjes.
A diverse lot of ethnic clothing and decorative items consisting of 5 pieces of clothing, a jug, a bowl, and a dropper in silver-plated metal, a decorative pot, a bracelet, and 2 bells.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (schenkkan)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351Een Chinese penseelvaas met fauna en flora in het decor.
A Chinese brush vase decorated with fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een antiek militair percussiegeweer. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.
An antique military percussion gun. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.No longer availableDim. Lengte 134 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#188Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Gemerkt met Luikse fabrieksmerken. Vervaardigd ca. 1890.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, with wooden stock. With a functional cocking mechanism. Marked with Liege factory marks. Made around 1890.No longer availableDim. Lengte 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Twee Afrikaanse wapens, bestaande uit een ceremoniële dolk en een Konda machette.
A lot of two African weapons, consisting of a ceremonial dagger and a Konda machete.No longer availableDim. Lengte 47 en 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#163SteyrEen Steyr LP-10 luchtdrukpistool in koffer. Met extra gastank, een setje gereedschap en loodjes.
A Steyr LP-10 air pistol in case. With extra gas tank, a set of tools, and pellets.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#158Mre. Imp. De St. EtienneEen Frans percussiepistool bestemd voor de cavalerie en marine. Model 1822, vermoedelijk geproduceerd medio 19e eeuw. Dit pistool is gemaakt als percussiepistool en is geen ombouw van een vuursteenslot.
A French percussion pistol intended for cavalry and navy use. Model 1822, likely made in the mid-19th century. This pistol was created as a percussion pistol and is not a conversion from a flintlock.No longer availableDim. L: 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#218Simon & HalbigEen antieke pop met bewegende ogen, gemerkt Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit hoofdje met echt haar. In goede staat. Toegevoegd een doosje met kledij. Circa 1900.
An antique doll with moving eyes, marked Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit head with real hair. In good condition. Comes with a box of clothing. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Een Belgische sabel, model 1850. Politie of Garde Civique-uitvoering van de sabel voor onderofficieren.
A Belgian saber, model 1850. Police or Civic Guard version of the saber for non-commissioned officers.No longer availableDim. Lengte 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#289NikonEen analoog fototoestel, Nikon F-401, te repareren (klep van filmrol sluit niet meer), met 2 lenzen: AF Nikkor 35-70mm - 1:3.3-4.5 en AF Nikkor 70-210mm - 1:4-5.6, flits, lichtmeter en tas met toebehoren.
An analog camera, Nikon F-401, to be repaired (film roll door no longer closes), with 2 lenses: AF Nikkor 35-70mm - 1:3.3-4.5 and AF Nikkor 70-210mm - 1:4-5.6, flash, light meter, and bag with accessories.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 x 6 cm (body)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#334Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964“Vaart van Damme”, een lithografie, gesigneerd Saverys en genummerd 187/350.
"Vaart van Damme", a lithograph, signed Saverys and numbered 187/350.No longer availableDim. 50 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Maria Innocentia Hummel“Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy”, een lot van 2 Hummel bonbonnières, 1960-1963 en 1950 - 1959.
"Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy", a lot of 2 Hummel candy dishes, 1960-1963 and 1950-1959.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159‘Marine met zeilschepen’, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een niet geverifieerd handtekening; Henry Moret, 1909.
'Marine with sailing ships', oil on panel. Bears a unverified signature Henry Moret, 1909.No longer availableDim. 14/22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#325Een set van twee Napoleontische soldaten, een tamboer en een vaandeldrager. Beschilderd porselein in de stijl van Capodimonte. Niet gemerkt.
A set of two Napoleonic soldiers, a drummer and a standard-bearer. Painted porcelain in the style of Capodimonte. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een halfhoge massief eikenhouten Régence kast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, 19e eeuws.
A half-height solid oak cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 121 x 160 x 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#347Een vintage tafellamp op een verchroomde metalen voet. Zilverkleurige lampenkap met een beetje schade. De fitting is voor een lamp type B-22 (bajonet).
A vintage table lamp on a chrome metal base. Silver-colored lampshade with some damage. The socket is for a B-22 (bayonet) lamp type.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#395Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed.
A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 86/220 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#602Jeanne Emma De Soomer‘Het Bloemenmeisje’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; J. De Soomer.
'The Flower Girl', mixed media on panel. Signed; J. De Soomer.No longer availableDim. 29/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931-2024‘Meisjesportret en een dromerig naakt’, een kleurenlitho getekend; Bernard Charoy.
'Girl portrait and a dreamy nude,' a color lithograph signed; Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55SwatchPeriod: 1992Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 polshorloge, speciale gelimiteerde uitgave in originele verpakking. Klein beetje schade aan de verpakking.
Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 wristwatch, special limited edition in original packaging. Slight damage to the packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 mmEstimate: € 120 / 150

