Similar lots by type
-
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#113Een set van 4 geslepen glazen op voet. Rank en hoog.
A set of 4 cut glass goblets on a pedestal. Elegant and tall.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Winter view", a painting, oil on board, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#11Bronzen beeldje van een herdersjongen met hond. Gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd op de voet.
Bronze statue of a shepherd boy with a dog. Mounted on a marble base. Signed on the foot.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 0,30 ct. en twee briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 0.30 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#276Antiek rond bijzettafeltje op drie poten, met driehoekig onderblad.
Antique round side table on three legs, with triangular lower shelf.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 67, Ø 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Spelend meisje”, een houtskooltekening op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
"Playing girl", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319Grote bolvormige dekselpot van blauw-wit Chinees porselein. Met drakendecor.
Large spherical lidded pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain. With dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#13Een paar kemphanen en een koppel fazanten. Verchroomd metaal.
A pair of fighting cocks and a pair of pheasants. Chromed metal.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje en de krab met de gulden scharen”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0160.
"Tintin and the Crab with the Golden Claws," a color lithograph, a limited edition print by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, numbered 0160.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#472Rik Cuypers“Abstract geometrische compositie”, gouache op papier, draagt monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) en datum 2020. Achteraan gesigneerd Rick Cuypers.
"Abstract geometric composition", gouache on paper, bearing monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) and date 2020. Signed on the back by Rick Cuypers.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#457Een lot van 2 Tibetaanse tangka’s met een Mahakala en een Arhat voorstelling. Verso zegel.
A pair of 2 Tibetan Thangkas featuring Mahakala and an Arhat. Seal on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 123 x 67 & 92 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

