Similar lots by type
-
#146Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.
A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 232 x 128 x 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#26Een antieke gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met biezen zit. Nederlands werk.
An antique carved oak armchair with rush seat. Dutch work.No longer availableDim. 90 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen lampenvoet met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain lamp base with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#373Een beeld, in steen gebeeldhouwd, voorstellend prins Siddharta.
A sculpture carved in stone depicting Prince Siddhartha.No longer availableDim. 73 x 36 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#523Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#196Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#165Dihl Et GuerhardEen 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#316Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.
A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#585Een Birmaans borduurwerk met driehoekige zwarte passe-partout in vergulde kader.
A Burmese embroidery with triangular black mat in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. H. 82 x B. 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#136Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.
An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 113 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#501Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#588Een set van 2 vazen in Nanking aardewerk.
A set of 2 vases in Nanking earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#29François Nicolas MartinetPeriod: 1725/31 - 1804Een set van 4 ingekleurde lithografiën met ornitologisch onderwerp, dessiné et gravé par Martinet, bestaande uit: Gélinole mâle du Canada, la Bartavelle, Francolin mâle en petite tourtelle de St. Dominique & de la Martinique.
A set of 4 hand-colored lithographs with ornithological subject, designed and engraved by Martinet, including: Canadian Gélinole male, the Bartavelle, male Francolin, and small turtledove from St. Dominique & Martinique.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljant van 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.32 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#214De Vreese (?)“Middeleeuws paar”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1850. Schade links aan de hand van de jonkvrouw.
"Medieval couple". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1850. Damage on the left hand of the maiden.No longer availableDim. 51 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#466Een rechthoekig eikenhouten salontafel in rustieke stijl.
A rectangular oak coffee table in rustic style.No longer availableDim. 44 x 195 x 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#266Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Een pendule van verguld metaal.
A clock made of gilded metal.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#494Een geweven doek met voorstelling van een wilde gans. Onderdeel van oude Chinese militaire uitrusting.
A woven cloth depicting a wild goose. Part of old Chinese military equipment.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#392Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“I would stay forever if you stay”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"I would stay forever if you stay," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by D'haese.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514P. Claes“Abstract expressionistisch werk”. Acrylverf op doek. Gesigneerd P Claes, 6.94
Abstract expressionist work. Acrylic paint on canvas. Signed P Claes, 6.94No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#449Eglomisé schilderij van een oosterse jonge dame. Paarsrode houten kader.
Eglomisé painting of an oriental young lady. Purple-red wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 40/55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 480 / 540 -
#295Een spiegel met gefineerde kader waarop in koper een Grieks tafereel.
A mirror with a veneered frame depicting a Greek scene in copper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

