Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een antieke koperen vaas in geel en rood koper.
An antique copper vase in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Een set van twee glaspasta vazen, blauw en blauw-geel. Eén gemerkt Henry Dean.
A set of two glass paste vases, blue and blue-yellow. One marked Henry Dean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16, 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen vaas met decor van vogels en bloemen, met opgehoogde vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt ‘made in China’.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain vase with bird and flower decoration, with raised gilded details. Marked 'made in China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, met kippen en planten in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with roosters and plants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een massief metalen gegoten ‘druipkandelaar’.
A solid metal cast 'dripping candlestick'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een plaasteren afgietsel van een art-deco beeldje, zwart geschilderd.
A plaster cast of an art deco figurine, painted black.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Emilio RobbaEen groen geglazuurde keramische jandinière, gesigneerd Emilio Robba.
A green glazed ceramic jardiniere, signed by Emilio Robba.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Henry DeanEen grote glaspasta vaas met rode spikkels.
A large glass paste vase with red speckles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#64Yperman“Meerzichten”, een set van 4 schilderijen, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Yperman en gedateerd ‘93.
"Meerzichten" - a set of 4 paintings, oil on paper, signed by Yperman and dated '93.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254An Goris“Abstracte compositie”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, An Goris, en gedateerd ‘77.
"Abstract composition", an etching, signed outside the plate, An Goris, and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60


