Other lots in this auction
-
#184
Een gevarieerd religieus lot bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten console/kapel om een s beeld in te plaatsen, een verchroomd kruisbeeld, een drieluik met de kruistocht, een wijwatervat en een uitklapbaar Chinees werk in kunsthars.
A varied religious lot consisting of a sculpted wooden console/chapel for placing a statue, a chrome crucifix, a triptych depicting the crusade, a holy water font, and a foldable Chinese resin artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#224Murano
Een vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#122Lucas Film LTD.
“Indiana Jones et la Dernière Croisade”, een verzamelstuk in filmblik met poster, boek en foto’s over de film. 1989.
"Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade", a collector's item in film canister with poster, book, and photos about the movie. 1989.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 36.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#3
“Ganesha”. Een bronzen beeldje.
"Ganesha." A bronze statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#164Limoges
Een lot van 9 porseleinen borden, Limoges, met kobalt en goudrand bestaande uit 1 grote én 1 kleine set van de 4 seizoenen en een laatste bord met een Bard en 2 dames.
A lot of 9 porcelain plates, Limoges, with cobalt and gold rim consisting of 1 large and 1 small set of the 4 seasons, and a final plate depicting a Bard and 2 ladies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#126
Een verzilverde religieuze voorstelling van Jezus aan het kruis in een kader met bol glas.
A silver-plated religious depiction of Jesus on the cross in a frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#205
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#76
“Révolution Française ou analyse complette et impartiale du moniteur. Een set boeken (deel 1 en 2) gedateerd 1801.
"French Revolution or complete and impartial analysis of the monitor. A set of books (volumes 1 and 2) dated 1801."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#220
Een gevarieerd lot van 19 vintage glazen bestaande uit 3 sets: 7 wijnglazen in uraniumglas, 5 römerglazen en 7 borrelglaasjes.
A varied lot of 19 vintage glasses consisting of 3 sets: 7 wine glasses in uranium glass, 5 rummer glasses, and 7 shot glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#45
Een lot van Chinees porselein bestaande uit 9 grote borden, 3 kleine bordjes en een lotusvormige kom.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 9 large plates, 3 small plates, and a lotus-shaped bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 11 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#210Edzard
Een lot verzilverd metaal, waarvan 3 bekers gemerkt ‘Edzard’ we voegen er een messingen inktpotje en een zout, peper en mosterdsetje aan toe.
A lot of silver-plated metal, with 3 cups marked 'Edzard', includes a brass inkwell and a salt, pepper, and mustard set.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#155
Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120