Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oude replica van een middeleeuws zwaard.
Een oude replica van een middeleeuws zwaard.

Een oude replica van een middeleeuws zwaard.

An old replica of a medieval sword.
Dim. l 87 cm
SKU: 2706230293.
Category: wapens.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #293
Estimate: € 60 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #499

    Een kromzwaard met fijn gedecoreerd verzilverd metalen handgreep en schede.

    A scimitar with finely decorated silver-plated metal handle and scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 69 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #644

    Een Zuid-Amerikaanse bajonet in lederen schede. Artilleria nacional.

    A South American bayonet in leather sheath. National Artillery.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:56cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594

    Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.

    A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #58

    Een oude Engelse degen gemerkt op de rug LONDON MADE .

    An old English sword marked LONDON MADE on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 97 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #205

    Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.

    A large oak wood storage chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 130 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #634

    Een lange bajonet in lederen schede. Met serienummer.

    A long bayonet in leather sheath. With serial number.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:53cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162
    Dresden All White Hutchenreuter

    Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).

    A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #684
    Rudi Pillen
    Period: 1931 - 2014

    Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.

    Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #624

    Een eikenhouten theetafel met ovaal blad. Op wieltjes en uitschuifbaar.

    An oak tea table with oval top. On wheels and extendable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 125 x 115cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #353

    Een beeldje van een Geisha in jade op houten voetje.

    A figurine of a Geisha in jade on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #521

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 1357 M.T.

    An Iranian hand knotted runner, numbered 1357 M.T.
    No longer available
    Dim. 224 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #21

    Een handgeslepen kristallen kom met zilveren randen gemerkt met Frans Minerva zilvermerk.

    A hand-cut crystal bowl with silver rims with French Minerva silver marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x diam 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658

    Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.

    A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #120

    Een paar 18 karaats wit gouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,25 ct. onyx en parelmoer.

    A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.25 ct. Onyx and mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,19 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #517

    Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #528

    Een Hunan waterpot van grijs geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met vier oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    A Hunan water pot of gray glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with four ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More