Similar lots by type
-
#499
Een kromzwaard met fijn gedecoreerd verzilverd metalen handgreep en schede.
A scimitar with finely decorated silver-plated metal handle and scabbard.No longer availableDim. l: 69 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#58
Een oude Engelse degen gemerkt op de rug LONDON MADE .
An old English sword marked LONDON MADE on the back.No longer availableDim. l 97 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#594
Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.
A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.No longer availableDim. l: 94 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#644
Een Zuid-Amerikaanse bajonet in lederen schede. Artilleria nacional.
A South American bayonet in leather sheath. National Artillery.No longer availableDim. L:56cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#119Gaston De Vel
“Watermolen te Retie” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘96.
“Water mill in Retie” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated '96.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#98Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#625
Een strakke moderne salontafel in zebrano fineer.
A sleek modern coffee table in zebrano veneer.No longer availableDim. 28 x 130 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#565
Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#403
Een Aziatisch bronzen beeldje.
An asiatic bronze figure.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206
Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#615
Een rond Chinees bijzettafeltje met snijwerk en marmeren blad, kan restauratiewerk gebruiken.
A round Chinese side table with carving and marble top, could use some restoration work.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92
“Jager met hond”. Een porseleinen ovale plaquette met vilten bekleding en vergulde lijst. Frankrijk anno 1900.
"Hunter with dog". A porcelain oval plaque with felt lining and gilded frame. France anno 1900.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#653
Een modern gevormde vaas in fumé glas.
A modern shaped vase in smoked glass.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#282
Een ronde spiegel met verguld kader en strikornament bovenaan.
A round mirror with a gilt frame and bow ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#428
Een Val Saint Lambert kristallen drie-armige kandelaar met rood in de massa, met label en onderaan gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal three-armed candlestick with red in the mass, labeled and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 125 / 175