Other lots in this auction
-
#179Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223Een tiental Boeddhabeeldjes in diverse materialen, houtdrukken en gebedskransen.
dozen Buddha figurines in various materials, woodcuts and prayer wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#70Een divers lot aardewerk, XIXe en XXe eeuw. Beschadigingen. 10 stuks.
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#296Nao & CasadesEen misdienaar en een Pierrot van polychroom porselein. Het tweede gemerkt onderaan.
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#6Een balustervaas van Japans aardewerk. Naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Bakfoutje in de voet.
A baluster vase of Japanese pottery. After Satsuma example. Baking flaw in the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#48SchrambergEen vierdelig aardewerken theestelletje met vaasje en schaaltje, alles versierd met handgeschilderd bloemendecor.
A four-piece earthenware tea set with vase and bowl, all decorated with hand-painted floral decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185François Bossuet“Zicht op de Eiermarkt in 1835”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd in print onderaan.
"View of the Eiermarkt in 1835". A lithograph on paper, signed in print at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 58cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#265JalamaEen paar kleine handgeknoopte Perzisch wollen karpetjes.
A pair of small hand-knotted Persian wool rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#95“Varkensportret.” Olieverf op doek. Beschadigd op de snuit.
"Pig portrait." Oil on canvas. Damaged on the muzzle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#305RörstrandEen lot van zeven borden van verschillende jaartallen. ‘Julen’ & ‘Mors Dag’. We voegen er één gebroken aan toe.
Un lot de sept assiettes d'années différentes. 'Julen' & 'Mors Dag'. Nous en ajoutons un cassé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 60

