Other lots in this auction
-
#20Zeven paar verschillende vergulde manchetknopen en één enkele.
Seven pairs of different gold-plated cufflinks and one single.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#90Van Gestel“Koning Boudewijn”. Offsetdruk. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"King Baudouin". offset printing. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#86Twee verschillende vaasjes jaren ‘70 in faience, h 16 cm x Ø 15 cm en h 11 cm x Ø 11,5 cm.
Two different 1970s vases in faience, h 16 cm x Ø 15 cm and h 11 cm x Ø 11.5 cm.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#28lot 3 boeken, WO II; Ardennen 44-45, De nieuwe orde, Bevrijding van Antwerpen.
lot 3 books, WWII; Ardennes 44-45, The new order, Liberation of Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#51Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit vier borden van Regout, twee van Creil & Montereau (één met barst) en één Engels, alsook een theepot. Enkele randschilfers.
lot of earthenware, consisting of four plates by Regout, two by Creil & Montereau (one with a crack) and one English, as well as a teapot. Some edge flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 22 cm h: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#210Een Oost-Franse schotel van blauw en wit aardewerk. XIXde eeuw.
An eastern French blue and white earthenware dish. XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#230Een lot porselein en aardewerk met een bureauset van Italiaans aardewerk, een schotel van Herend, een merkwaardige kruik, schaaltjes, borden enz.
A lot of porcelain and earthenware with a desk set of Italian earthenware, a dish by Herend, a remarkable jug, bowls, plates, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#247Mori BocharaEen Oosterse loper.
An oriental runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 152 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h9cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

