Similar lots by type
-
#474Grote hanglamp met geslepen opaalglazen coupe. Koperen kap versierd met hoofdjes en guirlandes.
Large pendant lamp with cut opal glass shade. Copper ceiling decorated with heads and garlands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#9DelheidEen zilveren vork en mes, gemerkt Delheid, A800.
A silver fork and knife, marked Delheid, A800.No longer availableDim. l 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#555Expo 58. Mooie collectie folders, magazines, tickets, zegels en plattegronden. Afkomstig van een voormalig medewerker bij het Belgisch paviljoen. In zeer goede staat.
Expo 58. Beautiful collection of brochures, magazines, tickets, stamps, and maps. From a former employee at the Belgian pavilion. In very good condition.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Expo 58. Gevarieerd lotje bestaande uit een sleutelhanger, penning, dasspeld, opnaaipatches en enkele souvernirvlaggetjes van deelnemende landen. Toegevoegd een map ‘Souvenir expo Bruxelles 1958’.
Expo 58. Diverse lot consisting of a keychain, medal, tie pin, sew-on patches, and some souvenir flags of participating countries. Added a folder 'Souvenir expo Brussels 1958'.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Een grote ovale hanglamp met kunststoffen kap.
A large oval pendant lamp with a plastic shade.No longer availableDim. 32 x 150 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535Een massieve messingen buste van Beethoven.
A solid brass bust of Beethoven.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#365Muller FrèresEen vroegtwintigste-eeuwse hanglamp, smeedijzer en meerkleurig glazen coupe gemerkt Muller.
An early 20th-century pendant light, wrought iron and multicolored glass bowl marked Muller.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#317RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#25ChristofleEen set van 12 verzilverd metalen oestervorkjes, gemerkt Christofle.
A set of 12 silver-plated oyster forks, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. l 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with moisture damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#419Een vroegtwintigste-eeuwse luchter, smeedijzer, goetijzer en persglas. Volledig opnieuw bekabeld.
An early 20th-century chandelier, wrought iron, cast iron, and pressed glass. Completely rewired.No longer availableDim. 115 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#496Een comptoise klok met opschrift Victor Tancrede a Cholet.
A Comtoise clock with inscription Victor Tancrede a Cholet.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#545Sabino, FranceEen art-deco wandlamp, metaal en glas, gemerkt in het glas Sabino, France.
An art deco wall lamp, metal and glass, marked in glass Sabino, France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#74Saint LouisEen kristallen karaf, gemerkt Cristal St. Louis France, met tinnen druivenranken, deksel en voetjes.
A crystal decanter, marked Cristal St. Louis France, with pewter grapevines, lid, and feet.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92Lalique FranceEen vaas, model Elisabeth ontworpen in 1961 door Marc Lalique voor Lalique France met fauna en flora in het reliëf.
A vase, model Elisabeth designed in 1961 by Marc Lalique for Lalique France featuring fauna and flora in relief.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#305Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A designer pendant lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#505R. DitmarEen groene mondgeblazen ‘Bell Jar’ lamp gemerkt R. Ditmar, Wien.
A green mouth-blown 'Bell Jar' lamp marked R. Ditmar, Wien.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#254Een verguld bronzen luchter met florale decoratie.
A gilded bronze chandelier with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 73 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Twee etnische hoofddeksels, een Chinese turpan van de Oeigoeren en een kufi uit Oezbekistan.
Two ethnic headgear pieces, a Chinese turpan from the Uighurs and a kufi from Uzbekistan.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#556Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#311Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#75Wheeler of BridgnorthEen 19e eeuwse Long Case Clock, Wheeler of Bridgnorth, metalen wijzerplaat.
A 19th-century Long Case Clock, Wheeler of Bridgnorth, metal dial.No longer availableDim. 220 x 53 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#583Lot van 48 stripalbums. Dupuis: Butch & Robber, Baard en Kale, Waar is Kiki Gebleven? (1 st, HC), MiTacq, De Beverpatroelje, De Fles in Zee (1959, slechte staat). Callède, High Security (6 st), Bercovici, Vrouwen in ‘t Wit (11 st). Franquin, Guust (12 st), Seron, De Minimensjes (12 st). Diverse: Lucky Luke integraal (2 st), Lucky Luke Collectie (2 st - HC). Arboris: Dineur, Ben, Bermar, Will, De Complete Baard en Kale, De eerste avonturen (1 st, HC).
Lot of 48 comic albums. Dupuis: Butch & Robber, Baard en Kale, Where is Kiki? (1 pc, HC), MiTacq, The Beaver Patrol, The Bottle in the Sea (1959, poor condition). Callède, High Security (6 pc), Bercovici, Women in White (11 pc). Franquin, Gaston (12 pc), Seron, The Minimen (12 pc). Various: Lucky Luke Integral (2 pc), Lucky Luke Collection (2 pc - HC). Arboris: Dineur, Ben, Bermar, Will, The Complete Baard en Kale, The First Adventures (1 pc, HC).No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#178Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Colored green throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte dame gekneveld aan een boomstronk.
A bronze statue of a naked lady bound to a tree stump.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Een tafellamp op een Chinese, bronsgepatineerde kruik en een lampenkap in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp on a Chinese, bronze-patinated jar with a Tiffany style lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 69, Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een zilveren borrelglaasje en een lot verzilverd metalen snuisterijen bestaande uit 2 miniatuur potjes, een antieke muntenhouder, een pince-nez en een drukkersloupe.
A silver shot glass and a lot of silver-plated trinkets consisting of 2 miniature pots, an antique coin holder, a pince-nez, and a printer's loupe.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee emerald geslepen diamanten van 0,80 ct. Top Wesselton VVS-VS en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct. VVS-VS.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two emerald cut diamonds of 0.80 ct each. Top Wesselton VVS-VS quality, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.20 ct, VVS-VS quality.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#248Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen en kleurloos, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Schilfer aan de bovenste rand.
A crystal vase, green and colorless, marked Val Saint Lambert. Chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#371“Nkisi Nkonde”, een houten fetisjbeeld met spijkers, Bacongo.
"Nkisi Nkonde", a wooden fetish statue with nails, Bacongo.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#465Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 120 / 220 -
#4Gerard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600


