Similar lots by type
-
#119Een wandklok/paardjesklok in hout. Laat 20ste eeuws.
A wall clock/horse clock in wood. Late 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#181Een massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 113 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#152Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.
A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 17 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#170Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.
A wooden tray with rounded metal corners.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#66Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#167Een hoekschabbe in hout.
A wooden corner shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#163Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#169Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#151Een gefineerd houten halkastje met 2 verdiepen en 1 lade bovenaan.
A veneered wooden hall cabinet with 2 shelves and 1 drawer at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#156Een vintage houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Enige slijtage aan het oppervlak.
A vintage wooden side table with a round top. Some wear on the surface.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Een eikenhouten hoekstoeltje met biezen zit.
An oak corner chair with rush seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#215Een lot religiosa, bestaande uit een hout met bronzen crucifix, metalen wijwatervaatje en metalen hanger.
A lot of religious items, consisting of a wooden crucifix with bronze, a metal holy water font, and a metal pendant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 16 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Een miniatuur Chinees kamerscherm, handbeschilderd.
A miniature Chinese room screen, hand-painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#182Een rond massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met rasterwerk.
A round solid oak side table with lattice work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.
A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Een massief houten opvouwbare Dagobert stoel.
A solid wood folding Dagobert chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 65 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#172“San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#45Tiziano Galli“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#12Een set van 3 paar porseleinen sushi bordjes in de vorm van vissen.
A set of 3 pairs of porcelain sushi plates in the shape of fish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138“Vogel stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek en verfschade bovenaan.
"Bird still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Small hole in the canvas and paint damage at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#187Een varia lot Britse munten, waaronder een victoriaanse penning (2 cm) met St. George, drie mapjes ‘Britain’s first decimal coins’ en ‘Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two’. Met 13 andere Pennies etc.
A variety lot of British coins, including a Victorian medal (2 cm) with St. George, three sets 'Britain’s first decimal coins', 'Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two', and 13 other Pennies, etc.No longer availableOnline only -
#46Een vintage halsketting met zwart, wit en vegulde fantasiejuwelen.
A vintage necklace with black, white, and gold-plated costume jewels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.
A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#214Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen schaal.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

