Other lots in this auction
-
#482Otto RichterPeriod: 1899-1963
“Romantisch portret met bloem”. Een pasteltekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1905.
"Romantic portrait with flower." A pastel drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1905 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#145Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano
“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#106Glashütte Limburg
Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#656
Een ronde bronzen plaquette met voorstelling van het hoofd van Christus met de doornkroon. Achteraan gesigneerd ‘S. Norca’.
A round bronze plaque depicting the head of Christ with the crown of thorns. Signed 'S. Norca' on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21
Een lot van 5 kruisbeelden en 4 wijwatervaatjes waarvan enkele stuks 19e eeuws. Twee wijwatervaatjes hebben schade.
A lot of 5 crucifixes and 4 holy water fonts, some from the 19th century. Two holy water fonts are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#679Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 13 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 12 onderzetters met de dierenriem en een kandelaar.
A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#527
“Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.
"Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating from the 1930s.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#616
Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#684
Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#681
Een grote ceramische rode appel.
A large ceramic red apple.No longer availableDim. h 27, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#418Emaux de Louvière
Een crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120