Similar lots by type
-
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#487Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.
A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301Een uitgewerkte stierenschedel, met sierlijke krullen en een ster versierd met jade fragmenten.
An elaborately designed bull skull, adorned with graceful curls and a star embellished with jade fragments.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 58, D 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#276Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met smeedijzer beslag en één lade. Spaanse stijl.
A solid wood side table with wrought iron fittings and one drawer. Spanish style.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 60, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#471Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Een gesculpteerd hardhouten bijzettafeltje met een marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Chinees werk.
A carved hardwood side table with a marble top and claw feet. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 43, D 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#437Een houten sigarenkistje, ingelegd met koper en twee soorten fineer.
A wooden cigar box, inlaid with copper and two types of veneer.No longer availableDim. 20 x 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#391Een grote gepolijste geode met kleine Boeddha binnenin.
A large polished geode with a small Buddha inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#140Een platina broche en of hanger bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,54 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.
A platinum brooch and pendant set with a central diamond of approximately 0.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,46 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#362J. Dieltjens“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Dieltjens.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Dieltjens.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#18Steiff, GermanyZes egels waaronder Macky/Mucky en twee gemerkt Steiff.
Six hedgehogs including Macky/Mucky and two marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. l 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311‘Zittend naakt’, een gepatinneerde terra cotta torso. Gemerkt R.W. 00.
'Seated nude', a patinated terracotta torso. Marked; R.W. 00.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Le Grand Dictionaire François & Flamand par François Halma’, 1761 & ‘AMB Calepini Bergomatis Lexicon M.D.XXXIIII’.
A lot of two antique books. 'Le Grand Dictionaire François & Flamand par François Halma', 1761 & 'AMB Calepini Bergomatis Lexicon M.D.XXXIIII'.No longer availableDim. 29/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.
A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#163Een ronde doos van gedreven zilver. Op het deksel een stadszicht, op de buik bloemen en guirlandes. Nederlandse keur, tweede gehalte (835).
A round box of embossed silver. Lid depicts cityscape, body adorned with flowers and garlands. Dutch hallmark, second purity (835).No longer availableDim. 342 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#192‘Bedelende vrouwen’, studie in olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend en toegeschreven aan Nikolaus Gysis.
'Begging women', study in oil on marouflage canvas. Signed; N. Gysis. Attributed to Nikolaus Gysis.No longer availableDim. 38/31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#445Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed versierd met talrijke mirhabs.
A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 160-230 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#339Een antieke koperen vijzel met stamper.
An antique copper mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

