Similar lots by type
-
#631Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.
A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#619Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.
A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.No longer availableDim. 62 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#155Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#644Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.
A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.No longer availableDim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Een geslepen manshoge spiegel in goudkleurige kader, met ornamenten.
A cut-glass full-length mirror in a gold-colored frame, adorned with ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 218, B 63 cmEstimate: € 220 / 270 -
#473Een handgeknoopt wollen Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 155/245 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.
A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 76 x 244 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#26810 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).
10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#474Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.
A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 245 x 339 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#624Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.No longer availableDim. 155 x 113 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#632Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.
A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#87Period: 1919Een set van zes zoutvatjes met lepeltjes in casette. Glazen potjes in zilveren voet, gemerkt 800. Met een nettogewicht van 150 gram zilver. Op de doos een gedenkplaatje als geschenk aan Sir Arthur Yap K.B.E. van de Y.M.C.A.
A set of six salt cellars with spoons in a case. Glass jars in silver base, marked 800. Total weight of 150 grams of silver. The box has a commemorative plaque as a gift to Sir Arthur Yap K.B.E. from the Y.M.C.A.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 26, D 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82Félix LabissePeriod: 1972‘Lucretia’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend en Epreuve d’Artiste.
'Lucretia', a color lithograph, signed; Labisse. Artist's Proof.No longer availableDim. 70/48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#261Een grote retro reiskoffer met schoenenvak en kleerhangers.
A large vintage suitcase with a shoe compartment and clothes hangers.No longer availableDim. H 54, B 85, D 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#452Bernard CathelinPeriod: 1919 - 2004“Minimalistisch interieurzicht”, kleurenlithografie, gesigneerd en genummerd 109/125.
"Minimalist interior view", color lithograph, signed and numbered 109/125.No longer availableDim. 91 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#520Lysgards Design DenmarkEen lang halssnoer van tin bezet met half edelstenen. Gemerkt.
A long necklace of tin set with semi-precious stones. Marked.No longer availableDim. L: 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#162‘Vieux Moulin a Huldenberg’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend W. Roelofs.
'Old Mill in Huldenberg', oil on panel. Signed W. Roelofs.No longer availableDim. 44/61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#302“Ghost”, een abstract beeld van gebakken klei, gemonogrammeerd RV ‘99.
"Ghost", an abstract sculpture made of baked clay, monogrammed RV '99.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68SchmidtEen mantelklokje, koper, glas en kunststof, gemerkt Schmidt.
A mantel clock, copper, glass, and plastic, marked Schmidt.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539Emy“Boom in de winter”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980.
"Tree in Winter." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 120 -
#642Een Noritake porseleinen eetservies waaronder: 18 soepborden, 18 platte borden een soepterrine, twee schotels, twee kommen en een sauskom. Een koffieservies waaronder: koffie, suiker zonder deksel en melkpot, 12 grote en 12 kleine koppen met schoteltjes en 12 grote en 12 kleine dessertborden Japan, asian dream.
A Noritake porcelain dinner service including: 18 soup plates, 18 dinner plates, a soup tureen, two platters, two bowls, and a sauce boat. A coffee service including: coffee pot, sugar bowl without lid, milk jug, 12 large and 12 small cups with saucers, and 12 large and 12 small dessert plates Japan, asian dream.No longer availableDim. 115 stuksEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#243Een koperen processiebord van de maatschappy St. Eloy. Gemaakt door de metaalbewerkers van Turnhout, 1867.
A copper processional shield from the St. Eloy society. Created by metalworkers from Turnhout, 1867.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

