Other lots in this auction
-
#573Bembe
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Bembe, DRC.
A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#307
Een set van 2 sixties vaasjes beide gemerkt W Germany.
A set of 2 sixties vases, both marked W Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#670
Een grote kristallen vaas op voet met minieme schade aan de rand, rood en doorzichtig.
A large crystal vase on a foot with minor damage to the rim, red and transparent.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#437
Een 6 hoekig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas, meerkleurig met landschap en diverse kleuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel.
A 6-sided Chinese porcelain vase with lid, multi-coloured with a landscape and various colours in the decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#186
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#36
Een eiken boekenmolen op wieltjes uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt H.F. Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Hofleverancier.
An oak book mill on wheels from the first half of the last century, marked at the bottom HF Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Royal Warrant Holder.No longer availableDim. 99 x 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#231
“Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met slang op houten sokkel.
Madonna Crushing the Serpent. A wooden sculpture of a lady in a robe with a snake on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#334
Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#560
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een topaas van +- 10 ct.
A 14 carat white gold ring set with a topaz of +- 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#177
Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#157Royal Dux
“Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.
“Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#162Dresden All White Hutchenreuter
Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350