Other lots in this auction
-
#555Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#416Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw en roze kleuren.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue and pink colors.No longer availableDim. 290 x 206 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#621Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#719Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Mieke Janssens-Adriaens“Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.
"View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#479Harry“Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 122 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#18WiskemannEen grote presenteer schaal in verzilverd metaal en een spiegelblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 6 x 55 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#703Boch KeraluxEen meerkleurig porseleinen vaasjes met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored porcelain vase with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#176Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#275Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak table with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 75 x 135 x 95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#441Imperial Jingdezhen PorcelainEen lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#86Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen beslag, 2 deuren en 3 laden.
A solid oak 19th century chest of drawers with bronze fittings, 2 doors, and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 107 x 157 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

