Other lots in this auction
-
#63
“Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.
“Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#91Christofle, Paris
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, gemerkt “Christofle”. Lichte gebruikssporen.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates, marked "Christofle". Light traces of use.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#617
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen en spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings and playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528
Een Hunan waterpot van grijs geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met vier oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
A Hunan water pot of gray glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with four ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#392
Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a scene with soapstone and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableDim. 91 x 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#512Salvador Dali
“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#36
Een eiken boekenmolen op wieltjes uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt H.F. Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Hofleverancier.
An oak book mill on wheels from the first half of the last century, marked at the bottom HF Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Royal Warrant Holder.No longer availableDim. 99 x 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#254Herman Verbaert
‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.
'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#554
Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.
Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.No longer availableDim. 125 x 125 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#7Karlsbader
Een porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 8 x 27cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#164
“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200