Similar lots by type
-
#467Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#557Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#655Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#616Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Delfts blauwEen fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#533Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#625Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte“De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,04 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#572Drie Japanse Imari borden.
Three Japanese Imari plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,61 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#606Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#198Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#523“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#340Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,54 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#640ChanelEen 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#636Een grote cachepot van Chinees porselein met decor van kraanvogels.
A large cache pot of Chinese porcelain decorated with cranes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 37 cmH: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#537Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#620Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.
Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#650Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#579Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#330Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#471Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#473Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Edmond DoumontPeriod: 1879 - 1954“Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd
"Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signedNo longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#154“Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.
"Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.No longer availableDim. 16 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#372Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.
A wooden carved panel, presumably Indonesian.No longer availableDim. 108 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#397“Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#400Val Saint LambertEen karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.
A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#553Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#425Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#380Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 67 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223TrekEen koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.
A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#18Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.
A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

