Other lots in this auction
-
#501Bronzen wandlamp met drie armen, in barokke stijl.
Bronze wall lamp with three arms, in Baroque style.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 49, D 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#385Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#167Pendule versierd met een gepatineerde bronzen allegorie op de muziek in de vorm van een vrouw met lier. Onderaan vergulde guirlande, basis van gekleurd marmer. Lichte slijtage aan de wijzerplaat en aan de achterzijde van de sokkel. Met slinger. Tijdperk Napoléon III.
Clock decorated with a patinated bronze allegory of music in the form of a woman with a lyre. Gilt garland at the bottom, colored marble base. Light wear on the dial and on the back of the pedestal. With pendulum. Napoleon III era.No longer availableDim. H 36, B 46, D 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#386Vintage bartrolley in goudkleurig metaal en fumee glas.
Vintage bar cart in gold-colored metal and smoked glass.No longer availableDim. H 74, D 82, B 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174Henri Van SebenPeriod: 1825-1913‘Spelende kinderen in de sneeuw’. Olieverf op doek getekend Henri van Seben, ‘79. Als leerling van Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens en Hubertus van Hove studeerde hij in Den Haag en vestigde zich vervolgens in Brussel. Als stichtend lid van de Vereniging van aquarellisten van België was zijn precieze, nauwgezette kunst in zwang, met name met romantische landschappen, waaronder ‘winters’ en genretaferelen met kinderen.
'Children playing in the snow'. Oil on canvas by Henri van Seben, 1879. Trained under Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens and Hubertus van Hove in The Hague, then moved to Brussels. Co-founded the Belgian Watercolorists Association, known for precise, meticulous art, especially romantic landscapes such as 'winter' scenes and genre paintings featuring children.No longer availableDim. 52.5/71.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#416Antieke tweedeurs hoekkast in rustiek landelijke stijl.
Antique two-door corner cabinet in rustic country style.No longer availableDim. H 198, B 70, D 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Afrikaans dansmasker met krokodillen. Mooi gepatineerd met resten van polychrome beschildering.
African dance mask with crocodiles. Nicely patinated with remnants of polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 26, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Yuliy Yulevich KleverBomengroep. Grafiet op paneel. Getekend; Klever, 1903.
Tree group. Graphite on panel. Signed; Klever, 1903.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#344André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 23/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome print by Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 23/30, dated '1984' and signed. Donders (b. 1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

