Other lots in this auction
-
#87Een lot van 4 zilveren dieren, gemerkt 925, bestaande uit een konijn, een everzwijn, een kuiken en een fazant als zoutstrooier. Totaalgewicht 340 gram.
A lot of 4 silver animals, marked 925, consisting of a rabbit, a wild boar, a chick, and a pheasant as a salt shaker. Total weight 340 grams.No longer availableDim. l 14 cm (fazant)Estimate: € 220 / 260 -
#487Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een nijlpaard, schade aan de poten.
A solid wood sculpted figure of a hippopotamus, damage to the legs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 78 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#502“Portret van een Afrikaanse vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an African Woman". Pastel on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#178Skeletklok in gotische stijl onder glazen stolp.
Skeleton clock in Gothic style under glass dome.No longer availableDim. H 50, B 33 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#489B. ThysenZittend naakt. Monoprint in sepiatinten, getekend B. Thysen.
Seated nude. Monoprint in sepia tones, signed B. Thysen.No longer availableDim. 34/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Bronzen beeldje van een nautilusschelp op voet.
Bronze sculpture of a nautilus shell on a base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#341The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceJimi Hendrix Experience – Axis: Bold As LoveBarclay – 0820167 - Série PanacheFrance, 1967
Jimi Hendrix Experience – Axis: Bold As LoveBarclay – 0820167 - Panache SeriesFrance, 1967No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#504Jozef (Jef) Gastmans (Antoon)“Waterdraagster”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Antoon en gedateerd 1963.
"Water carrier", mixed media on paper, signed Antoon and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318W. GermanyEen set van 2 identieke keramische vazen, circa 1950, gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 120835.
A set of 2 identical ceramic vases, circa 1950, marked W. Germany and numbered 120835.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150

