Other lots in this auction
-
#247Christofle FranceEen lot Christofle verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een schaal, 2 sauskommen waarvan 1 met lepel en 2 kommen.
A lot of Christofle, silver-plated metal, consisting of a dish, 2 sauce boats, 1 with a spoon, and 2 bowls.No longer availableDim. 46 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#238Een antieke zwart gelakte kerkstoel met florale stof bekleed.
An antique black lacquered church chair upholstered in floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 100 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#23Capodimonte“Louise Brognard”, een porseleinen buste op sokkel, gemerkt en “d’aprés Houdon”.
"Louise Brognard", a porcelain bust on pedestal, marked Capo Di Monte, After Houdon.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Lotje blikken militair speelgoed, bestaande uit een troepentransport, een stuk veldgeschut en een zoeklicht op voet.
Lot of tin military toys, consisting of a troop transport, a piece of field artillery, and a foot searchlight.No longer availableDim. Lengte 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#529“De lezende Sultan”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.
"The Reading Sultan", a painting on silk, in a mat. Originated from India.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48Het officieel expo 58 programma. Nr 1 tot en met 26. + Het ‘Souvenir program’ van het Amerikaans theater, 5 playbills en 2 ongebruikte tickets, gestempeld COMPLIMENTARY.
The official Expo 58 program. Nos. 1 to 26. + The 'Souvenir program' of the American theater, 5 playbills and 2 unused tickets, stamped COMPLIMENTARY.No longer availableDim. 30/23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Gietijzeren zonnewijzer met de afbeelding van een galopperend paard.
Cast iron sundial with an image of a galloping horse.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#362JaguarStuurwiel, radiatorrooster en attributen van een oude wagen.
Steering wheel, radiator grille, and accessories from an old car.No longer availableDim. 110 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Robert QuintynPeriod: °1916‘Storm op zee’. Olieverf opo doek, getekend R Quintyn. Quintyn Robert, geboren in Knokke in 1916, was een schilder, tekenaar en graficus. Realiseerde o.m. marines, havengezichten (Zeebrugge) en stillevens. Stelde o.a. tentoon met Les Arts.
'Storm at Sea'. Oil on canvas, signed R Quintyn. Quintyn Robert, born in Knokke in 1916, was a painter, draughtsman, and printmaker. Created marine scenes, harbour views (Zeebrugge), and still lifes. Exhibited with Les Arts.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

