Other lots in this auction
-
#512J. CarlierMonochrome lithografie van een jonge halfnaakte vrouw met een kitten. Getekend J. Carlier.
Monochrome lithograph of a young half-naked woman with a kitten. Signed J. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 45/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#418Een lot van 3 Japanse prenten, 2 met vogels (vermoedelijk Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) en Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) en 1 met een krijger en tekst (Eighteen plays of the Genji - mogelijk Toyohara Kunichika).
A lot of 3 Japanese prints, 2 with birds (probably Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) and Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) and 1 with a warrior and text (Eighteen plays of the Genji - possibly Toyohara Kunichika).No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#377Een bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een metalen kap, gemerkt EAGLE. Niet getest.
A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a metal shade, marked EAGLE. Untested.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#541Afrikaans Baoule moederschapsbeeld.
African Baoule maternity figure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#493Een blauwe aardewerken kom met decor van vissen.
A blue earthenware bowl with fish decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 11 cm Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Cor Van RekenPeriod: 1878-1959Impressionistisch heidezicht in warme tonen. Olieverf op doek getekend; C. V. Reken.
Impressionist heath landscape in warm tones. Oil on canvas signed; C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#515Een hoge vitrinekast, met verlichting.
A tall display cabinet with lighting.No longer availableDim. 165 x 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas met getorste ribben, groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt. Schilferschade aan de rand en onderaan.
A crystal vase with twisted ribs, colored green throughout the mass. Marked at the bottom. Flake damage at the rim and bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#600Een antiek zilveren zakhorloge, Zwitsers gemerkt met 3 beren (na 1887). Niet werkend.
An antique silver pocket watch, Swiss marked with 3 bears (after 1887). Not working.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#439Frans Luyckx“Naakt met kalkoenen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Nude with Turkeys", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

