Other lots in this auction
-
#394Jozef PittersPeriod: 1877-1957‘Fjord’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Josef PITTERS.
‘Fjord’, oil on panel. Signed; Josef PITTERS.No longer availableDim. 47/61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een klein bijzetmeubeltje van gemarqueteerd hout met 3 laden.
A small side table made of marquetry wood with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 43, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92“Rhino”. Verdieten beeldje, gemerkt Moremi. Afrikaans werk, Botswana.
"Rhino". Verdite statue, marked Moremi. African work, Botswana.No longer availableDim. L. 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 15 -
#414Stadszicht. Impressionistisch zich op de straten van Parijs. Getekend J. Laubrier.
City view. Impressionistic view of the streets of Paris. Signed J. Laubrier.No longer availableDim. 52/62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Herman MuysPeriod: 1944 - ....“Moon face”, een keramisch beeld, gesigneerd Herman Muys.
"Moon face," a ceramic sculpture, signed by Herman Muys.No longer availableDim. 43 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#420Baume & Mercier GenèveEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#183Een lot van 6 frontstafkaarten op papier uit Wereldoorlog I, waaronder 1 Franse en 1 Duitse met stempel.
A lot of 6 World War I front military maps on paper, including 1 French, 1 German with stamp.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#261‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#233Een koperen patrijspoort in houten kastje ingebouwd als wandlamp.
A brass porthole built into a wooden box transformed into a wall lamp.No longer availableDim. 49 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#372“Twee vrouwen”. Ets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat: Picasso.
"Two women." Etching. Signed outside the plate: Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#247Christofle FranceEen lot Christofle verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een schaal, 2 sauskommen waarvan 1 met lepel en 2 kommen.
A lot of Christofle, silver-plated metal, consisting of a dish, 2 sauce boats, 1 with a spoon, and 2 bowls.No longer availableDim. 46 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

