Other lots in this auction
-
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#377Een bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een metalen kap, gemerkt EAGLE. Niet getest.
A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a metal shade, marked EAGLE. Untested.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#69Een beeld van een neushoorn van verdiet, gemerkt Kingstone Ronyanga. Op wit marmeren sokkel.
A sculpture of a sorrowful rhinoceros, marked Kingstone Ronyanga. Mounted on white marble base.No longer availableDim. 44 x 95 x 27 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#282Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 37 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#466Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.
A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.No longer availableDim. h 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#263Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse religieuze naslagwerken bestaande uit een gebedenboek voor Roomsch Katholieken en Hongaarse misaal.
A lot of 2 19th-century religious reference books consisting of a prayer book for Roman Catholics and a Hungarian missal.No longer availableDim. 4 x 16 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#443Een kleine opgezette krokodil (letsel aan staart), een Oosterse dolk en een sierdolk met vogelklauw, gemerkt München.
A small taxidermy crocodile (damage to tail), an Eastern dagger, and a decorative dagger with bird claw, marked Munich.No longer availableDim. LengteEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#486Een kleine commode met twee laden, versierd met een stadszicht. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A small chest of drawers with two drawers, decorated with a cityscape. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 65 x 60 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#98Val Saint LambertKelkvormige vaas, Doorzichtig geslepen en paars gedubbeld. Val Saint Lambert kristal. Met etiket. Kleine schilferschade op 1 ruit en aan onderrand.
Chalice-shaped vase, transparent cut and purple doubled. Val Saint Lambert crystal. With label. Small chipping on 1 pane and at lower edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#255Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,43 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#159Lotje blikken militair speelgoed, bestaande uit een troepentransport, een stuk veldgeschut en een zoeklicht op voet.
Lot of tin military toys, consisting of a troop transport, a piece of field artillery, and a foot searchlight.No longer availableDim. Lengte 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

