Other lots in this auction
-
#68Complete set schaakstukken in been en hoorn, met extra zwarte pion. Sommige voetjes zitten los, alle onderdelen zijn aanwezig.
Complete set chess pieces in bone and horn, with an extra black pawn. Some feet are loose, all parts are present.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 87 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Rustieke salontafel met smeedijzer onderstel en massief houten blad.
Rustic coffee table with wrought iron base and solid wood top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 54, Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#338Uno DahlénEen koperen vintage tafellamp, ontworpen door Uno Dahlén voor Aneta, Stockholm, Zweden. Gemerkt.
A copper vintage table lamp, designed by Uno Dahlén for Aneta, Stockholm, Sweden. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#386Vintage bartrolley in goudkleurig metaal en fumee glas.
Vintage bar cart in gold-colored metal and smoked glass.No longer availableDim. H 74, D 82, B 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#261‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#91WiskemannEen lot van 2 kristallen karaffen bestaande uit één met zilveren kraag, gemerkt 800, en één met verzilverde kraag, gemerkt OW. (Otto Wiskemann).
A lot of 2 crystal decanters consisting of one with silver collar, marked 800, and one with silver-plated collar, marked OW (Otto Wiskemann).No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Gedecoreerd met een blauw-wit decor van vogels en bloemen en het deksel getooid met Fo-honden.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain covered vases. Decorated with a blue and white design of birds and flowers, with the lid adorned with Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#380Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,88 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#319Grote bolvormige dekselpot van blauw-wit Chinees porselein. Met drakendecor.
Large spherical lidded pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain. With dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800

