#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Roger Van BelleghemPeriod: 1922 - 2002“Postbode”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Roger Van Belleghem en gedateerd 1965.
"Postman," a painting, oil on paper, signed by Roger Van Belleghem and dated 1965.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#361Bob DylanEen lot van 5 lp’s, Bob Dylan. Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves,Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood en Saved.
A lot of 5 LPs, Bob Dylan.Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves,Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood, and Saved.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met 52 briljanten top Wesselton F VVS1 van 6,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with 52 brilliant-cut diamonds top Wesselton F VVS1 totaling 6.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 25,70 gEstimate: € 5300 / 5500 -
#64Hubert BellisStilleven met bloemen, olieverf op doek geteken J. L. Bellis. Hij studeerde van 1846 tot 1857 aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel bij François-Joseph Navez; hij was ook leerling van Henri De Coene.
Still life with flowers, oil on canvas signed J. L. Bellis. He studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels from 1846 to 1857 under François-Joseph Navez; he was also a pupil of Henri De Coene.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A set of 2 white porcelain angels, marked Dresden.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#5Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting met fijne staafjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain with delicate bars.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#258CavalierEen zwaar verzilverd koperen champagnekoeler, Cavalier England silver plated copper.
A heavily silver-plated copper champagne cooler, Cavalier England silver plated copper.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40