#159Lotje blikken militair speelgoed, bestaande uit een troepentransport, een stuk veldgeschut en een zoeklicht op voet.
Lot of tin military toys, consisting of a troop transport, a piece of field artillery, and a foot searchlight.No longer availableDim. Lengte 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
#383Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0914.
"Tintin", a color lithograph, a limited edition by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, copy number 0914.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#366William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#257WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metalen keukengerei, gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit: 5 schalen, 2 kleine terrines, een sauskom, een sauslepel, 2 taartschepjes, een suikertang en een theeschaaltje in 2 delen.
A lot of silver-plated kitchenware, marked Wiskemann, including: 5 bowls, 2 small tureens, a sauce boat, a sauce ladle, 2 cake servers, a sugar tong, and a two-part tea strainer.No longer availableDim. 57 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Borrelset op spiegeldienblad, bestaande uit twee karaffen en 9 borreltjes. Beschilderd met goudverf.
Liquor set on mirrored tray, consisting of two decanters and 9 shot glasses. Painted with gold paint.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm (karaf)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een set van 6 antieke stoelen met opnieuw beklede zitting.
A set of 6 antique chairs with reupholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 94 x 50 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53Lederen album uitgegeven door GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Bevat 22 bladzijden in ringmap en 4 losse vellen met handtekeningen. Waaronder deze van Leopold III en Boudewijn met een foto waarop ze het boek signeren. Verder een groot lot foto’s en een singeltje aangeboden door Marie Thumas met een rede van de toenmalige Koning Boudewijn.
Leather album issued by GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Includes 22 pages in a ring binder and 4 loose sheets with signatures, including those of Leopold III and Baudouin signing the book. Also includes a large lot of photos and a single offered by Marie Thumas with a speech by the then King Baudouin.No longer availableDim. 30/25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#205Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,71 ct. Met zwarte koord. Naar een model van Cartier.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.71 ct in total. With black cord. Inspired by a design from Cartier.No longer availableDim. hanger 13 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60