Other lots in this auction
-
#140George V 1932. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000. Gemunt in Zuid-Afrika
George V 1932. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000. Minted in South Africa.No longer availableDim. 7.98 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#337Daum, FranceEen langwerpige sierschaal in kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Daum France.
An elongated decorative bowl in colorless crystal, marked Daum France.No longer availableDim. 17 x 61 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 50 met kapEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#62Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945Een Litho, gericht aan mijnheer Cluydts, 29-11-1936, gesigneerd A. Ost, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Toegevoegd een kader met een prent voor een tentoonstelling van Alfred Ost in 1945.
A lithograph, addressed to Mr. Cluydts, 29-11-1936, signed A. Ost, signed within and outside the plate. Added a frame with a print for an exhibition of Alfred Ost in 1945.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#551Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#21Life-Like - AtlasLife-Like, N spoor locomotief 7184 El Loco en 4 Atlas wagons 3629 50’ DBL DR box car waarvan 1 zonder doosje.
Life-Like, N gauge locomotive 7184 El Loco and 4 Atlas wagons 3629 50' DBL DR box car, of which 1 is without a box.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#376Een bar/wereldbol, moderne replica in kunststof.
A bar/globe, modern replica in plastic.No longer availableDim. h 110 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#72Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met biezen zitting. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A set of 2 solid oak armchairs with rush seats. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 98 x 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Georges Van Bocxstaele‘T Leiegat, kasteel van Hooidonck.’ Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
'T Leiegat, Hooidonck Castle.' Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

