#373Bloempot van Chinees porselein, met rood fabeldier in het decor.
Flowerpot in Chinese porcelain, featuring a red mythical beast in the decoration.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 29, D 24 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#17‘Newton’s new and improved terrestrial globe’. Kleine reisglobe in originele houten opbergdoos. Published by Newton & son, Londen, 1830-38. Met schade aan de westkust van Afrika.
‘Newton’s new and improved terrestrial globe’. Small travel globe in original wooden storage box. Published by Newton & son, London, 1830-38. With damage to the west coast of Africa.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#66Een massief eikenhouten kapstok voor 9 jassen.
A solid oak coat rack for 9 coats.No longer availableDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#114Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Paria”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘J. D. Bruycker’.
"Paria", an etching, titled and signed outside the plate 'J. D. Bruycker'.No longer availableDim. 14 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281‘Hoorn des overvloeds’, onder grote glazen stolp.
#552Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
#82‘Herfstlandschap’. Studie in olieverf op paneel, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape'. Study in oil on panel, presumably 19th century. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 16/22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#248Lot van 8 Westerwald bierkruiken en 1 bierpul.
#9Antiek houten beeldje van een pater. Met resten van polychrome beschildering, rechterarm manco. Vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
Antique wooden statue of a monk. With remnants of polychrome paint, right arm missing. Probably from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70