Similar lots by type
-
#150Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct. and a gray pearl.No longer availableDim. 26 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#63Een messingen kraagvaas met ingelegde bloemendecors.
Vase à collerette en laiton à décors floraux incrustés.No longer availableDim. h: 77 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#223Een wit marmeren beeld van een deels gemumificeerde vrouw omhuld door slangen. Gesigneerd Elmer.
A white marble sculpture of a partially mummified woman surrounded by snakes. Signed Elmer.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met 3 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 t en 4 kleine diamantjes oude slijp.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with 3 sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct and 4 small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,56 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen onderaan. Gemerkt P.U., gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase, green at the bottom. Marked P.U., signed.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een set van 2 Bergère stoeltjes, hout met velours stof.
A set of 2 Bergère armchairs, wood with velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Zeven Afrikaanse en Aziatische deco objecten van gesculpteerd hout.
Seven African and Asian decorative objects made of sculpted wood.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24-50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Twee vazen uit hyalietglas met een decor van bloemen, vermoedelijk Doyen, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
Two vases made of hyalith glass with a floral decoration, presumably Doyen, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 & 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Een bronzen beeld van een Griekse krijger met schild. Op arduinen sokkel.
A bronze statue of a Greek warrior with shield. On a pedestal of blue stone.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#297Asahi PentaxEen vintage fotocamera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP met 3 lenzen: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm en een Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.
A vintage camera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP with 3 lenses: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm, and a Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.No longer availableDim. 12 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Femmes en fumant”, een lithografie in vergulde kader, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 89/160.
"Women smoking," a lithograph in a gilded frame, signed outside the plate and numbered 89/160.No longer availableDim. 36 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#22Marcel Veldeman‘Oud dorpszicht met kerk’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.
'Old village view with church', oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.No longer availableDim. 60/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

