Other lots in this auction
-
#393Märklin HOEen groot lot sporen, bruggen, transformatoren en toebehoren, Märklin HO-spoor. Drie volle bananendozen.
A large lot of tracks, bridges, transformers, and accessories, Märklin HO scale. Three full banana boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#473Nigeriaans voorouderbeeld. Gepatineerde terracotta.
Nigerian ancestor figure. Patinated terracotta.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Ebel Swiss madeEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge. Armband en bezel deels van geelgoud. Met certificaat.
A stainless steel ladies watch. Bracelet and bezel partly in yellow gold. With certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281Bijzettafeltje/krukje, massief eik. In rustiek landelijke stijl.
Side table/stool, solid oak. In a rustic country style.No longer availableDim. H 48, B 70, D 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#464Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Zicht vanuit de tuin van de schilder. Olieverf op paneel, getekend Rom. Malfliet. Lichte schade rechtsonder aan het paneel.
View from the painter's garden. Oil on panel, signed Rom. Malfliet. Slight damage on the lower right corner of the panel.No longer availableDim. 50/58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#265Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#131Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1Een paar art-deco boeksteuntjes, albast, in de vorm van kakatoes.
A pair of art-deco bookends, alabaster, in the shape of cockatoos.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#62Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Herderin met hond en schapen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Henry Schouten.
"Shepherdess with Dog and Sheep," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by Henry Schouten.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#509Een geslepen spiegel in houten kader.
A cut-glass mirror in a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Groot lot waardepapieren waaronder obligaties en winstaandelen. Voornamelijk van spoor en trammaatschappijen.
Large lot of securities including bonds and profit sharing certificates. Mainly from railway and tram companies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

