Other lots in this auction
-
#325DelftEen porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#398Een decoratief lot gerelateerd aan de oude ambachten bestaande uit 2 hoeden/pruikenmallen, een mal voor een kinderschoentje en een toestel om gaten om gaten te ponsen in leder.
A decorative lot related to old crafts consisting of 2 hat/wig molds, a mold for a child's shoe, and a leather hole punch tool.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#600Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met druppelvormige centrale robijn 0,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with drop-shaped central ruby 0.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.54 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#336Een rechthoekig houten salontafel met fijn snijwerk, gecanneerd bovenstuk met glazen blad.
A rectangular wooden coffee table with finely carved details, fluted upper section with glass top.No longer availableDim. 56 x 100 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389Wim De Paepe“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#364Isidoor Leyssens“Villa’s in de duinen”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Is. Leyssens en gedateerd 1934.
"Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#674“Dronken Silenus worstelt slang”, een kunstbronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Michelini’.
"Drunk Silenus wrestling snake", a bronze sculpture, signed 'Michelini'.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#22Een lot van vier porseleinen, doorschijnende lampenplaquettes, voorzien van gedetailleerde figuurscènes.
A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#393Een kristallen vaas met florale vorm, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert, zwart in de massa gekleurd. Op 2 plaatsen schilferschade.
A crystal vase with floral shape, believed to be Val Saint Lambert, black colored in the mass. Chips at 2 spots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Prima SolvpletEen verzilverd koffie-en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad met melkkan en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray with milk jug and sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

