Other lots in this auction
-
#235Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#161“Maria met kind”. Een 16e eeuws uit kalksteen gesculpteerd huisaltaar met beeldje.
"Maria with child". A 16th-century carved limestone house altar with statue.No longer availableDim. 8 x 19 x 10 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#151Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#278Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#746Een replica van een steengoed oliekruik.
A replica of a stoneware oil jug.No longer availableDim. 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Württembergische MetallwarenfabrikEen kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal en afneembare coupe met kunstbloemen. Gemerkt WMF. Hotel Germany.
A candleholder for 5 candles in silver-plated metal with detachable cup containing artificial flowers. Marked WMF. Hotel Germany.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#683Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.
A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#733Een stel gipsen kerstbeeldjes: Jezus in de kribbe, Maria, Jozef, os en ezel, drie herders, twee lammetjes, drie koningen en een engel.
Un ensemble de figurines de Noël en plâtre: Jésus dans la crèche, Marie, Joseph, bœuf et âne, trois bergers, deux agneaux, trois rois et un ange.No longer availableDim. 3-7cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#141“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther". A sculpture in dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of René Paris.No longer availableDim. 22 x 46 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#137Een Russische reisicoon van gedreven messing met de voorstelling van Christus, Maria en Johannes de doper.
A Russian travel icon of chased brass depicting Christ, Mary, and John the Baptist.No longer availableDim. 7 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#737Een groene vintage ‘suikerbol’ hanglamp.
A green vintage “sugarloaf” pendant lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

