Other lots in this auction
-
#713CedonEen lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.
A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#46Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.
A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#714Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394Een vaasje van glaspasta met versiering van bloem en een vaasje met bloemendecor van aardewerk.
A small vase made of glass paste with flower decoration and a vase with floral decor made of earthenware.No longer availableDim. H: 21 en 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#322Jan Baartmans“Bergmeer”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.
"Mountain lake," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.No longer availableDim. 30 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362C. Vandevelde“Stillevens van bloemen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd C. Vandevelde.
"Still lifes of flowers", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame, both signed C. Vandevelde.No longer availableDim. 44 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Een Afrikaans hout gesculpteerd helm/masker.
An African carved wooden helmet/mask.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128“Vrouwenbuste”, een buste in ‘suikermarmer’, gesigneerd Prof. G. Bessi, op wit marmeren voetje.
"Women bust," a bust in 'sugar marble', signed Prof. G. Bessi, on a white marble base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#619Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#401Een vintage porseleinen beeld van 2 flamingo’s, Tay, Italy.
A vintage porcelain sculpture of 2 flamingos, Tay, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653“Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.
"Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#386Een massief houtgesculpteerde Indische koffer.
A solid wood-carved Indian chest.No longer availableDim. 34 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

