Other lots in this auction
-
#358Märklin HOEen lot van 28 wagons, nrs. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 en 4617.
A lot of 28 carriages, nos. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 and 4617.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#579Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“De verliefden”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 131/188.
"The Lovers", a color lithograph, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 131/188.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#156Een massief eikenhouten schildersezel, in de hoogte verstelbaar met hendel. Bijgevoegd een houten schilderspallet.
A solid oak painting easel, adjustable in height with a handle. Also includes a wooden painter's palette.No longer availableDim. H 202, B 67, D 656 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#367Märklin HOEen lot van 3 locomotieven van Märklin, nrs. 3104, 3146 en 3078.
A lot of 3 Märklin locomotives, numbers 3104, 3146, and 3078.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65LonginesEen 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge. Met inscriptie jubileum 1898 - 1950. 10 Grands Prix.
An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch. With inscription anniversary 1898 - 1950. 10 Grand Prix.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 69,63 g Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#327Val Saint LambertEen uitzonderlijk grote vintage lampenvoet in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
An exceptionally large vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored throughout, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#374Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.
Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345Art Deco bijzettafeltje met 1 lade. Robuust design met metalen sporten aan de zijkant.
Art Deco side table with 1 drawer. Sturdy design with metal rungs on the sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 70, D 40.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Roland Devolder‘Hangend in de touwen’. Monochrome ets, getekend; Devolder. Het vierde exemplaar uit een oplage van 50.
'Hanging in the ropes'. Monochrome etching, signed; Devolder. The fourth copy out of an edition of 50.No longer availableDim. 27/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Een antiek mahoniehouten schrijftafeltje met lederen blad, in diverse posities verstelbaar.
An antique mahogany writing desk with leather top, adjustable in various positions.No longer availableDim. 15 x 51 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#522Dirk BaksteenPeriod: 1886 - 1971“Oud geval”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat en genummerd 27/50
"Old case", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate and numbered 27/50.No longer availableDim. 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

