Other lots in this auction
-
#129Pierre Scoupreman“Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.
"The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 117 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#76Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.
A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.No longer availableDim. 161 x 31 x 64 mEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig marmeren blad.
A design coffee table with chrome metal base and rectangular marble top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#330Twee verschillende fijne parelhalssnoeren waarvan één met zilveren slot.
Two different fine pearl necklaces, one with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Een lot varia met 12 LP’s, waaronder Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...
A lot of miscellaneous items 12 LP’s, including Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#108Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen Tsjecho-Slowaakse Art Deco aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor en gestileerde haan in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Czechoslovakian Art Deco earthenware vase with multicolored decor and a stylized rooster in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#443Een lot bestaande uit 6 beeldjes van vissen in diverse materie; steen, brons, hout, etc. met diverse afkomst.
A lot consisting of 6 fish figurines in various materials; stone, bronze, wood, etc. with diverse origins.No longer availableDim. 25 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

