Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.
Dim. 6,36 g
SKU: 1712240280.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #280
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #46
    His Master’s Voice

    “Model 127”. Een His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler in houten kast met bijbehorende plaat.

    "Model 127." A His Master's Voice gramophone player in a wooden cabinet with accompanying record.
    Dim. 36 x 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214
    Tiv

    A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.
    Dim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #612

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #562
    Deknudt

    Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #542

    Dim. h 92 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    “Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.
    Dim. 38 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #564

    Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

    An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #421

    Een Chinees gesculpteerde puzzelbal in Jade.

    A Chinese carved puzzle ball in Jade.
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #576

    Een vintage verchroomd metalen bartrolley, met bijgevoegd ijsemmertje gemerkt WMF. Gebruikssporen.

    A vintage chrome metal bar cart, with attached ice bucket marked WMF. Signs of wear.
    Dim. 70 x 67 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #603

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.

    A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #49

    “Molenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00