Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.
Dim. 6,36 g
SKU: 1712240280.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #280
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #396

    Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

    An Eastern hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 335x75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #680

    Een lot van 11 zilveren ringen bezet met halfedelstenen of markasiet.

    A lot of 11 silver rings set with semi-precious stones or marcasite.
    Dim. 84,30 g brut
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #621
    Paramount Pictures

    “Omnispeaker”, The outdoor weatherproof omnispeaker. Een paar weerbestendige luidsprekers, nieuw in originele verpakking. Gemerkt “Paramount Pictures”.

    "Omnispeaker", The outdoor weatherproof omnispeaker. A pair of weatherproof speakers, new in original packaging. Marked "Paramount Pictures".
    Dim. 37 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #577

    Een lot van 3 varia aardewerken kommetjes, bodemvondsten. 1 met enkele schilfers en 1 met diverse breukherstellingen.

    A lot of 3 assorted earthenware bowls, archaeological finds. 1 with some chips and 1 with several repairs.
    Dim. 10 x Ø 15 & 10 x Ø 9 & 6 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #16

    Een massief eikenhouten kerkkandelaar.

    A solid oak church candlestick.
    Dim. 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #673

    Een vaas van Boheems kristal, bordeaux in de massa gekleurd en met florale motieven geslepen.

    A vase in Bohemian crystal, colored bordeaux in the mass, and cut with floral motifs.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74

    “Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 81 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #245

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and emeralds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 11 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #641
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.

    A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00