Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.
Dim. 6,36 g
SKU: 1712240280.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #280
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #333

    Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.

    Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.
    Dim. 20 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.

    A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #551
    Beranger Sarreguémines

    Een 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.

    A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #468

    Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

    A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #683

    Een lot van drie verzilverde kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

    A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
    Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #549

    Een grote ‘Marie-Therese’ luchter van kristal met 10 armen, 15 lichtpunten.

    A large 'Marie-Therese' chandelier of crystal with 10 arms, 15 lights.
    Dim. h 95 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #162

    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #133

    A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #5
    August Vermeylen

    “Verzameld werk”. In 6 delen. In 8°, linnen en imitatie lederen band. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussel 1951 of ‘52. Zeer goede staat.

    "Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #637
    Con-Cor Minitrains

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 20 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #38
    Waffenfabrik Neuhausen

    Een Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.

    A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.
    Dim. L: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00