#27ElldeeEen 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.
A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.
A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
A Precolumbian blackware ceramic firepot in the shape of a figure and jaguar.No longer availableDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#398Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#644Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.
A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#673Een vaas van Boheems kristal, bordeaux in de massa gekleurd en met florale motieven geslepen.
A vase in Bohemian crystal, colored bordeaux in the mass, and cut with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317VBEen inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.
An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#117Moser“Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.
"Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.No longer availableDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
"Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150