Other lots in this auction
-
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant in princess geslepen, diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one central princess-cut diamond, diamond baguettes, and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#594Halga Paris LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 & ... & 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.
A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.No longer availableDim. 161 x 31 x 64 mEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#460Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#540Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#517René LaliqueEen grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#275Thonet, ViennaEen lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#339Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.
A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.No longer availableDim. h 21, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#429Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#161Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 250 / 450 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

