Other lots in this auction
-
#66Een staande lamp met uitbundig gedecoreerde massief koperen voet.
A standing lamp with a heavily decorated solid copper base.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397Heljan FallerEen lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Heljan; “602, 611, 601”, Brawa; “2700”, Faller; “2150” en “2142” in ongeopende verpakking, Walthers; “933-3221” en “Roof details” in ongeopende verpakking.
A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Includes Heljan; "602, 611, 601", Brawa; "2700", Faller; "2150" and "2142" in unopened packaging, Walthers; "933-3221" and "Roof details" in unopened packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Val Saint LambertEen pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#631Een lot van 11 Chinees porseleinen borden, vroeg tot midden 20ste eeuw.
A lot of 11 Chinese porcelain plates, early to mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#471Banko WareEen polychroom Japanse “Banko Ware” thee humidor met “7 Lucky Gods” in het decor, medio 1900.
A polychrome Japanese "Banko Ware" tea humidor depicting the "7 Lucky Gods", from the mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#656Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.
A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#654“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#627Bachmann Arnold RapidoEen lot van 33 varia treinwagons N schaal, diverse modellen en merken.
A lot of 33 various N gauge train cars, different models and brands.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 32 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#418“Guanyin”. Een Chinees gesculpteerd beeldje van jade op houten sokkeltje.
"Guanyin". A Chinese carved jade figurine on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Bronzen art deco vrouwenfiguur.
Bronze art deco female figure.No longer availableDim. H. 36 x 67 cmEstimate: € 360 / 380 -
#177Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.
A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.No longer availableDim. 915g - 800‰Estimate: € 450 / 550

