• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.
Dim. 6,36 g
SKU: 1712240280.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #280
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #471
    Banko Ware

    Een polychroom Japanse “Banko Ware” thee humidor met “7 Lucky Gods” in het decor, medio 1900.

    A polychrome Japanese "Banko Ware" tea humidor depicting the "7 Lucky Gods", from the mid-1900s.
    Dim. 17,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #417
    Pola Kibri

    Een lot van 10 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Kibri; “B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458” en Pola; “8731, 261, 214, 249, 246”.

    A lot of 10 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Including Kibri; "B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458" and Pola; "8731, 261, 214, 249, 246".
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409

    Een lot van 4 Chinese houtgesculpteerde panelen in goud, zwart en rood gelakt.

    A lot of 4 Chinese wooden carved panels in gold, black, and red lacquer.
    Dim. 76 x 34 cm p/s
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #462

    A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #27
    Elldee

    Een 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.

    A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #201

    Bronzen art deco vrouwenfiguur.

    Bronze art deco female figure.
    Dim. H. 36 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 380
  • #678
    Dr.G.K. Nagler

    “Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.

    "The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #653

    Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.

    An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
    Dim. 23 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #571
    Winterling, Bavaria

    Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.

    A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #689

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 3 cherubijnen, rozenring, 4 lichtpunten met roosvormig glazen blakers, waarvan 1 manco.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 3 cherubs, rose wreath, 4 light points with rose-shaped glass sconces, one of which is missing.
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00