Other lots in this auction
-
#333Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.
Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.No longer availableDim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#468Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.
A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#47Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.
A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 9 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#683Een lot van drie verzilverde kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Een grote ‘Marie-Therese’ luchter van kristal met 10 armen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large 'Marie-Therese' chandelier of crystal with 10 arms, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 95 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#162‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#133Een paar kandelaars van verguld brons, gedragen door meerkleurig porseleinen papegaaien.
A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#5August Vermeylen“Verzameld werk”. In 6 delen. In 8°, linnen en imitatie lederen band. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussel 1951 of ‘52. Zeer goede staat.
"Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#637Con-Cor MinitrainsEen lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 6x Con-Cor & 4x Minitrains. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 20 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#38Waffenfabrik NeuhausenEen Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.
A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.No longer availableDim. L: 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

