Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.
Dim. 6,36 g
SKU: 1712240280.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #280
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #491

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken blaasinstrument in de vorm van een kikker. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic wind instrument in the shape of a frog. Peru.
    Dim. 6,5 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #213
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.

    A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 5,18 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #302
    Alain Bach

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #529

    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461
    Natan

    Een vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen

    A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. Inside
    Dim. 17 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #676

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #52

    “Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #552

    Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.

    An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #669

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese vaas met vele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A hand-painted Chinese vase featuring numerous figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #249
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #512
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00