Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.

A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.
Dim. 3,35 g brut
SKU: 1712240040.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #40
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #177

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.

    A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.
    Dim. 915g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #325

    Vaas in de geest van Murano met een mirafiore decor op rode fond.

    Vase in the spirit of Murano with a mirafiore decor on a red background.
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #287

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.

    A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    Dim. h 92 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #656

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.

    A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59

    “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.

    "Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.
    Dim. 62 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #64
    J. Dubois

    “Stilleven met meloen, druiven en mandarines.” & “Stilleven met kreeft.” Gesigneerd Dubois.

    "Still life with melon, grapes, and mandarins." & "Still life with lobster." Signed Dubois.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #613

    Een bronzen beeldje van Shiva Brahma.

    A bronze statue of Shiva Brahma.
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #658

    “Secours”, een bronskleurig beeld in zamak van een zeebonk, gesigneerd Waagen. Op groen marmeren sokkel.

    "Secours", a bronze-colored sculpture in zamak of a sailor, signed Waagen. On a green marble base.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156

    Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #91

    “Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een houten kruisbeeld met vergulde corpus, Mariabeeldje in het midden en onderaan 5 relikwieën.

    "Jesus on the Cross." A wooden crucifix with gilded corpus, small statue of Mary in the center, and 5 relics at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00