Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.

A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.
Dim. 3,35 g brut
SKU: 1712240040.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #40
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #156

    Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #584
    d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale

    Een Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.

    A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #16

    Een massief eikenhouten kerkkandelaar.

    A solid oak church candlestick.
    Dim. 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #279

    “IJzerbrug, Diksmuide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Ijzerbrug, Diksmuide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582
    Georges Boyer Limoges France

    “Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    "Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #657
    Eug. De Seyn

    “Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.

    "Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #61

    Een paar vintage craquelé beeldjes van pony’s, vermoedelijk “Takahashi”.

    A pair of vintage crackle figurines of ponies, presumably "Takahashi".
    Dim. 19 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #201

    Bronzen art deco vrouwenfiguur.

    Bronze art deco female figure.
    Dim. H. 36 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 380
  • #469
    Pearl

    Een groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.

    A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #223

    Een zilveren koffiestel, bestaande uit een koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Keurstempels aan weerskanten.

    A silver coffee set, consisting of a coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Hallmarks on both sides.
    Dim. 26 & ... & 13,5 cm - 930g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #393

    Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.
    Dim. 33 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #272

    “Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852”, een decoratief houten wandpaneel met hierop een halve bootromp waarop een beschrijving voor het bouwen/onderdelen van het schip.

    "Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852", a decorative wooden wall panel featuring half a boat hull with a description of ship construction/parts.
    Dim. h 24.5 x b 111 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00