Other lots in this auction
-
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#191Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.
A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably ancient Roman.No longer availableDim. 81,28 gEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#245Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and emeralds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 11 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#521Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur varend op een vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with a sculpted figure sailing on a fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#644Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.
A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189Jan Van Puyenbroeck“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).No longer availableDim. 75 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#343Een tafelklok met houten omkasting en koperen sierdelen, gemerkt John Smith London.
A table clock with a wooden case and copper decorations, marked John Smith London.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319ReynoldsEen Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.
A French horn in case, Reynolds.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74“Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 81 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#131Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#30Een 14 kt geelgouden hanger bezet een centraal briljantje van +- 0,05 ct. en met fijne pareltjes.
A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.05 ct and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,63 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#375Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 350 / 450

