#202Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898 - 1986“Boerenerf”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd Frans Mortelmansk
"Farmyard", pastel on paper, signed Frans Mortelmans.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#18Borrelset op spiegeldienblad, bestaande uit twee karaffen en 9 borreltjes. Beschilderd met goudverf.
Liquor set on mirrored tray, consisting of two decanters and 9 shot glasses. Painted with gold paint.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm (karaf)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
#172Toon Claes“Zicht vanop de Groenplaats”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Toon Claes en gedateerd 1976.
"View from the Groenplaats", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Toon Claes and dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#334René - Georgette Magritte“Trois Pommes”, een lithografie met opschrift: Je certifie l’originalité de cette lithographie qui est la derniére de mon mari René Magritte, gesigneerd Georgette Magritte en genummerd 85/150.
"Trois Pommes," a lithograph inscribed: I certify the originality of this lithograph which is the last of my husband René Magritte, signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 85/150.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.
#525Een paar girandoles van kristal en koper in Régencestijl.
#354Gaston BogaertPeriod: 2018 - 2008“Casino”, een schilderij, olieverf op hardboard, gesigneerd Bogaert, achteraan getiteld.
"Casino", a painting, oil on hardboard, signed Bogaert, titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 41 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#138Een bronzen art nouveau vide-poche in de vorm van een waterlelieblad en een meisjeshoofd.
A bronze Art Nouveau vide-poche in the shape of a water lily leaf and a girl's head.No longer availableDim. H. 11.5, L. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een massief eikenhouten piëdestal met getorste voet.
A solid oak pedestal with twisted base.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
Clock decorated with a patinated bronze allegory of music in the form of a woman with a lyre. Gilt garland at the bottom, colored marble base. Light wear on the dial and on the back of the pedestal. With pendulum. Napoleon III era.No longer availableDim. H 36, B 46, D 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400