Other lots in this auction
-
#420Baume & Mercier GenèveEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#382“Bobby” & “Rat”. Gravures. Uitgave Dismaland. Gesigneerd Banksy.
“Bobby” & “Rat”. Engravings. Published by Dismaland. Signed by Banksy.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20 & 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#59Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882-1965Duinenzicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek, getekend F. Vantongerloo, 1938. Het oeuvre van de Belgische schilder Frans van Tongerloo bestaat uit realistische tot impressionistische landschappen, portretten, interieurs en stillevens. Tijdens de Eerste Wereldoorlog verbleef hij samen met zijn broer Georges (ook schilder, 1886-1965) in Nederland.
Dune view. Oil painting on canvas, signed F. Vantongerloo, 1938. The Belgian painter Frans van Tongerloo's work includes realistic to impressionistic landscapes, portraits, interiors, and still lifes. During World War I, he stayed in the Netherlands with his brother Georges (also a painter, 1886-1965).No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#327Val Saint LambertEen uitzonderlijk grote vintage lampenvoet in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
An exceptionally large vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored throughout, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#412Een drieluik met vogels en fruit, olieverf op paneel in eiken kader, niet gesigneerd.
A triptych with birds and fruit, oil on panel in oak frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 52 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#49Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Keukentafereel’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend rechtsonder; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Kitchen scene’. Oil paint on panel. Signed lower right; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#237Een spiegel met vergulde omlijsting.
A mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#366William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#143MeissenEen set porseleinen kandelaars met floraal decor, gemerkt Meissen.
A set of porcelain candlesticks with floral decor, marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

