Other lots in this auction
-
#358Märklin HOEen lot van 28 wagons, nrs. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 en 4617.
A lot of 28 carriages, nos. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 and 4617.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#315Dior, MPH en M&M QwartzDrie verschillende roestvrij stalen dameshorloges.
Three different stainless steel women's watches.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#439Frans Luyckx“Naakt met kalkoenen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Nude with Turkeys", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#298Porceleyne FlesEen bolvaas in Delfts blauw, gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.
A spherical vase in Delft blue, marked De Porceleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#268Christofle FranceEen lot van 2 verzilverd metalen terrines, gemerkt Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.
A lot of 2 silver-plated metal tureens, marked Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#31Lot van drie voorwerpen in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Twee vaasjes en een vintage assenbak. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of three items in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Two vases and a vintage ashtray. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een paar porseleinen cassolette vazen met verguld koperen delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A pair of porcelain cassolette vases with gilt brass fittings. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503CarreraEen vintage slot-racing set van Carrera bestaande uit vele baanonderdelen waaronder, in originele verpakking, transfo en meerdere auto’s.
A vintage Carrera slot racing set including many track pieces, original packaging, transformer, and multiple cars.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit vier aardewerken borden, waaronder twee met voeten. Eén plat bord met een oude hechtingsrestauratie.
A lot consisting of four Delftware plates, including two with feet. One flat plate with an old restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44Marine. Impressionistisch olieverfschilderij in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
Marine. Impressionistic oil painting in muted tones. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 49/70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

