Other lots in this auction
-
#419“Op audientie”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.
"Op audientie" - a painting on silk, in a mat. Originating from India.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#97C. AdamisEen antieke wereldbol, C. Adamis Erdglobus von H. Kiepert, Berlin 1870. Los in nadien gemaakte houten voet.
An antique globe, C. Adam's Erdglobus by H. Kiepert, Berlin 1870. Resting in a subsequently made wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.
'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#272Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.
A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#144Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1963Kermis onder de kerktoren. Olieverf op doek getekend Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was een Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Antwerpen in 1899 en daar gestorven in 1979. Hij was een schilder. Vanaf 1918 volgde hij zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Antwerpen o.l.v. Is. Opsomer en J. Creytens.
Fair under the church tower. Oil on canvas by Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was a Belgian artist born in Antwerp in 1899 and died there in 1979. He was a painter. From 1918 he studied at the Academy in Antwerp under Is. Opsomer and J. Creytens.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#277“Verborgen figuren.” Keramisch werk.
"Personnages cachés". Sculpture en céramique.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#449Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“Portretten”, een lot van 2 lithografiën in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 146/150 en 70/150.
"Portraits", a lot of 2 color lithographs, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 146/150 and 70/150.No longer availableDim. 64 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#348Siku Metall 1:87Een lot van 16 dozen die-cast voertuigen, werktuigmachines, kraanwagens, brandweer, bus, tram, vliegende en varende tuigen. Nrs. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885 en 1814.
A lot of 16 boxes of die-cast vehicles, machinery, cranes, fire trucks, buses, trams, flying, and sailing vessels. Nos. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885, and 1814.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478HergéPeriod: 1952Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige zevende jaargang, 1952.
Tintin, magazine for boys aged 7 to 77. Complete seventh year, 1952.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39Val Saint LambertKelkvormige vaas, paars in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
Chalice-shaped vase, colored purple in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 21, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

