Other lots in this auction
-
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#23Capodimonte“Louise Brognard”, een porseleinen buste op sokkel, gemerkt en “d’aprés Houdon”.
"Louise Brognard", a porcelain bust on pedestal, marked Capo Di Monte, After Houdon.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#568Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, centraal slijtage.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, central wear.No longer availableDim. 204 x 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,47 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#317Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#473Nigeriaans voorouderbeeld. Gepatineerde terracotta.
Nigerian ancestor figure. Patinated terracotta.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Henri Van SebenPeriod: 1825-1913‘Spelende kinderen in de sneeuw’. Olieverf op doek getekend Henri van Seben, ‘79. Als leerling van Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens en Hubertus van Hove studeerde hij in Den Haag en vestigde zich vervolgens in Brussel. Als stichtend lid van de Vereniging van aquarellisten van België was zijn precieze, nauwgezette kunst in zwang, met name met romantische landschappen, waaronder ‘winters’ en genretaferelen met kinderen.
'Children playing in the snow'. Oil on canvas by Henri van Seben, 1879. Trained under Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens and Hubertus van Hove in The Hague, then moved to Brussels. Co-founded the Belgian Watercolorists Association, known for precise, meticulous art, especially romantic landscapes such as 'winter' scenes and genre paintings featuring children.No longer availableDim. 52.5/71.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#314Yochikuni“Krijgers”, een houtsnede toegeschreven aan Yochikuni.
"Warriors", a woodcut attributed to Yochikuni.No longer availableDim. 37 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181A.A. Kleijn. “De Rijn, Mannheim, Rheingau, Ned. Grens”. Voor Schippers en Schippers-Vakscholen. Ed. Kon. Onderwijsfonds voor de Scheepvaart, Amsterdam 1957. En twee scheepvaartkaarten en “Hydrografie 1958, Schelde Vlissingen, Antwerpen”.
A.A. Kleijn. "The Rhine, Mannheim, Rheingau, Dutch Border". For Ship Captains and Nautical Schools. Published by Royal Education Fund for Shipping, Amsterdam 1957. Includes two nautical charts and "Hydrography 1958, Scheldt Vlissingen, Antwerp."No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#34Een set van 6 stoelen met gesculpteerde delen en gobelin zitting met florale motieven.
A set of 6 chairs with sculpted parts and tapestry seats featuring floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 99 x 51 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

