Other lots in this auction
-
#143MeissenEen set porseleinen kandelaars met floraal decor, gemerkt Meissen.
A set of porcelain candlesticks with floral decor, marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#600Een antiek zilveren zakhorloge, Zwitsers gemerkt met 3 beren (na 1887). Niet werkend.
An antique silver pocket watch, Swiss marked with 3 bears (after 1887). Not working.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#478HergéPeriod: 1952Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige zevende jaargang, 1952.
Tintin, magazine for boys aged 7 to 77. Complete seventh year, 1952.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Charles Coypel“C’est la Tunique de mon fils, une bête cruelle la dévoré, une bête a devoré Joseph”. Dédié à Son Altesse Royalle Monseigneur le Duc d’Orléans Regent du Royaume. Fr. Poilly Scul. 9 nadrukken.
"This is my son's tunic, a wild beast devoured it, a beast has devoured Joseph." Dedicated to His Royal Highness the Duke of Orleans, Regent of the Kingdom. Fr. Poilly Scul. 9 engravings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#99G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#103“David met zwaard en schede en met het hoofd van Goliath”. Wit marmer. Naar het werk van Antonin Mercié.
"David with sword and scabbard and with the head of Goliath." White marble. After the work of Antonin Mercié.No longer availableDim. H. 68 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#349“Liggend naakt’. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat Roy Lichtenstein.
"Lying nude". Engraving. Signed outside the plate Roy Lichtenstein.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#100Een Tahiti parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot en met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met twee Tahiti parels van 12 mm en twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A Tahitian pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp, accompanied by matching earrings set with two Tahitian pearls of 12 mm each and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. Ø 11,50 mm L: 46 cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#128Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.
A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#284Henri van SebenPeriod: 1825-1913‘Winterzicht met boerin en geit’. Olieverf op schilderpaneel. Getekend Henri van Seben. Als leerling van Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens en Hubertus van Hove studeerde hij in Den Haag en vestigde zich vervolgens in Brussel. Als stichtend lid van de Vereniging van aquarellisten van België was zijn precieze, nauwgezette kunst in zwang, met name met romantische landschappen, waaronder ‘winters’ en genretaferelen met kinderen.
‘Winter scene with farmer and goat’. Oil on panel. Signed by Henri van Seben. Trained under Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens and Hubertus van Hove in The Hague before settling in Brussels. Known for precise, meticulous art featuring romantic landscapes, especially ‘winter’ scenes and genre paintings with children.No longer availableDim. 38/31.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#166Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deuren boven en onderaan 3 laden.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors above and 3 drawers below.No longer availableDim. H 192, B 98, D 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

