Other lots in this auction
-
#477HergéPeriod: 1953Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige achtste jaargang, 1953.
Tintin, magazine for boys aged 7 to 77. Complete eighth year, 1953.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#144Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1963Kermis onder de kerktoren. Olieverf op doek getekend Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was een Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Antwerpen in 1899 en daar gestorven in 1979. Hij was een schilder. Vanaf 1918 volgde hij zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Antwerpen o.l.v. Is. Opsomer en J. Creytens.
Fair under the church tower. Oil on canvas by Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was a Belgian artist born in Antwerp in 1899 and died there in 1979. He was a painter. From 1918 he studied at the Academy in Antwerp under Is. Opsomer and J. Creytens.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#600Een antiek zilveren zakhorloge, Zwitsers gemerkt met 3 beren (na 1887). Niet werkend.
An antique silver pocket watch, Swiss marked with 3 bears (after 1887). Not working.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#466Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.
A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.No longer availableDim. h 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#533Een paar grote dekselpotten met drakendecor. In Blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk.
A pair of large lidded pots with dragon decoration. In blue and white Chinese earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46, Ø 245 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#223Een oud Chinees olmenhouten tweedeurs kastje.
An antique Chinese elm wood two-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een oude massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
An old solid oak café table.No longer availableDim. 77 x 92.5 x 52.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#303HerdaEen vintage Herda paddestoellamp. Gemerkt.
A vintage Herda mushroom lamp. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#38Paar Bassano wandvazen. Versierd met putti en bloemen. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemenblaadjes.
Pair of Bassano wall vases. Decorated with putti and flowers. Minor damage to some flower petals.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een beeld van een neushoorn van verdiet, gemerkt Kingstone Ronyanga. Op wit marmeren sokkel.
A sculpture of a sorrowful rhinoceros, marked Kingstone Ronyanga. Mounted on white marble base.No longer availableDim. 44 x 95 x 27 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

