Other lots in this auction
-
#526Groot handgeknoopt Perzisch Kirman tapijt.
Large hand-knotted Persian Kerman carpet.No longer availableDim. 415/267 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#499Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#331Jimi HendrixEen lot van 5 Jimi Hendric lp’s.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of en The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.
A lot of 5 Jimi Hendrix LPs.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow Bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of, and The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#531Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Gedecoreerd met een blauw-wit decor van vogels en bloemen en het deksel getooid met Fo-honden.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain covered vases. Decorated with a blue and white design of birds and flowers, with the lid adorned with Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#86Klassieke zesdeurs vitrinekast, zonder legplanken.
Classic six-door display cabinet, without shelves.No longer availableDim. H 223, B 210, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#320Een uit drie rijen bestaand parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot bezet met markasiet. 925‰.
A three-row pearl necklace with a silver clasp set with marcasite. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19 tot 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#368Yves LohéPeriod: 1947 - ....“Papillon”, een beeld van brons en glaspasta, gesigneerd Lohé. Met bijhorend certificaat.
"Papillon", a sculpture in bronze and glass paste, signed by Lohé. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#51Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas met getorste ribben, groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt. Schilferschade aan de rand en onderaan.
A crystal vase with twisted ribs, colored green throughout the mass. Marked at the bottom. Flake damage at the rim and bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#338Uno DahlénEen koperen vintage tafellamp, ontworpen door Uno Dahlén voor Aneta, Stockholm, Zweden. Gemerkt.
A copper vintage table lamp, designed by Uno Dahlén for Aneta, Stockholm, Sweden. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#342André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 24/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome graphic by the Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 24/30, dated '1984,' and signed. Donders (b.1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

