Other lots in this auction
-
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#588Een metalen salontafel, midden jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, op tulpenvoet. In vintage staat.
A metal coffee table from the mid-1960s, on a tulip base. In vintage condition.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#433Bronzen beeld van een zittende Japanse krijger. Eerste helft 20e eeuw.
Bronze statue of a seated Japanese warrior. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#1Een paar art-deco boeksteuntjes, albast, in de vorm van kakatoes.
A pair of art-deco bookends, alabaster, in the shape of cockatoos.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Val Saint LambertGeslepen kristallen vaas, paars gekleurd in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
Cut crystal vase, purple colored in the mass. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#154Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Schaatsers op een bevroren vaart’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler.
'Skaters on a frozen canal'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#386Vintage bartrolley in goudkleurig metaal en fumee glas.
Vintage bar cart in gold-colored metal and smoked glass.No longer availableDim. H 74, D 82, B 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#430Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 78,20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#152Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Molens aan het water’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler. Zichtbare schade aan het paneel.
'Mills by the Water'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler. Visible damage to the panel.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#481Een lot van 3 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen bordjes, 19e eeuws, in Kangxi stijl. Eén bordje heeft een stervormige haarlijnscheur. Toegevoegd een blauw-wit porseleinen bord met floraal decor.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain plates, 19th century, in Kangxi style. One plate has a star-shaped hairline crack. Also included is a blue and white porcelain plate with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

