Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met in briolet geslepen half edelsteen.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with briolette-cut semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 9,27 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#363The Rolling StonesEen lot van 8 lp’s, The Rolling Stones. Have you seen your mother LIVE!, Exile in Main St”, Big Hits (high tide and green grass), Stones Story, Some Girls, Emotional Rescue, Milestones en 30 greatest hits.
A lot of 8 LPs, The Rolling Stones. Have you seen your mother LIVE!, Exile in Main St, Big Hits (high tide and green grass), Stones Story, Some Girls, Emotional Rescue, Milestones, and 30 greatest hits.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een solitaire van 0.25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a 0.25 ct solitaire diamond.No longer availableDim. 9.20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#174Henri Van SebenPeriod: 1825-1913‘Spelende kinderen in de sneeuw’. Olieverf op doek getekend Henri van Seben, ‘79. Als leerling van Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens en Hubertus van Hove studeerde hij in Den Haag en vestigde zich vervolgens in Brussel. Als stichtend lid van de Vereniging van aquarellisten van België was zijn precieze, nauwgezette kunst in zwang, met name met romantische landschappen, waaronder ‘winters’ en genretaferelen met kinderen.
'Children playing in the snow'. Oil on canvas by Henri van Seben, 1879. Trained under Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens and Hubertus van Hove in The Hague, then moved to Brussels. Co-founded the Belgian Watercolorists Association, known for precise, meticulous art, especially romantic landscapes such as 'winter' scenes and genre paintings featuring children.No longer availableDim. 52.5/71.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#465Een lot van 3 oosterse gesculpteerd houten bijzettafeltjes.
A lot of 3 Eastern carved wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een lab-grown briljant van 2,10 ct. E. VS1. Met IGI certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a lab-grown brilliant-cut diamond of 2.10 ct. E. VS1. With IGI certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,73 gEstimate: € 2600 / 3000 -
#343The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceThe Jimi Hendrix Experience – Electric LadylandPolydor – 2657 012UK, 1973, NM
De Jimi Hendrix Experience - Electric LadylandPolydor - 2657 012UK, 1973, NMNo longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#342André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 24/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome graphic by the Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 24/30, dated '1984,' and signed. Donders (b.1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#253Lladro“Ganzenmeisje”, een groep in meerkleurig Lladro porselein, genummerd 4849.
"Goose Girl", a group in multicolored Lladro porcelain, numbered 4849.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

