Other lots in this auction
-
#182Leo FranssenPeriod: 1905 - 1990“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#367Märklin HOEen lot van 3 locomotieven van Märklin, nrs. 3104, 3146 en 3078.
A lot of 3 Märklin locomotives, numbers 3104, 3146, and 3078.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Drie oude zinken orgelpijpen, twee gepolijste ijzeren bollen, een antiek tinnen inktpotje.
Three old zinc organ pipes, two polished iron balls, an antique pewter inkwell.No longer availableDim. Lengte 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#98Val Saint LambertKelkvormige vaas, Doorzichtig geslepen en paars gedubbeld. Val Saint Lambert kristal. Met etiket. Kleine schilferschade op 1 ruit en aan onderrand.
Chalice-shaped vase, transparent cut and purple doubled. Val Saint Lambert crystal. With label. Small chipping on 1 pane and at lower edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#403Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren in het decor.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain vase with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 43.5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#439Frans Luyckx“Naakt met kalkoenen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Nude with Turkeys", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#268Christofle FranceEen lot van 2 verzilverd metalen terrines, gemerkt Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.
A lot of 2 silver-plated metal tureens, marked Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#488Een geglazuurd heramische tafellamp in Chinese stijl met florale motieven. Op houten sokkel.
A glazed ceramic table lamp in Chinese style with floral motifs. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 60 cm (voet)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559“Sint Gummariskerk te Lier”, een tekening, potlood en gouache op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Saint Gummarus Church in Lier," a drawing, pencil and gouache on panel, not signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Antiek rond bijzettafeltje op drie poten, met driehoekig onderblad.
Antique round side table on three legs, with triangular lower shelf.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 67, Ø 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#584Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Steenbakkersoven’. Aquarel getekend Rom. Malfliet.
'The Brick Kiln'. Watercolor drawn by Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

