Other lots in this auction
-
#235Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#240Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#247Een albasten tafellamp in de vorm van een paardenhoofd, schaakstuk.
An alabaster table lamp in the shape of a horse's head, chess piece.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Een tafellampje in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp in Tiffany style.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een lot van vier lampenvoeten, waaronder een paar kolomvoeten en een zwarte. En een lamp in neo-klassieke stijl met engel en lampenkap.
A lot of four lamp bases, including a pair of column bases and a black one. And a lamp in neoclassical style with angel and lampshade.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een sobere legkast in Chinese stijl met vier deuren. Onderaan een gesculpteerde fries met twee draken.
A simple Chinese-style display cabinet with four doors. At the bottom, a carved frieze featuring two dragons.No longer availableDim. H 207, B 118, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#175Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,32 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.32 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een paar zeefdrukken ontworpen door James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.
A pair of silk-screen prints designed by James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap met 19 exemplaren E.C. genummerd van A tot S , bestemd voor de medewerkers. Gesigneerd.
An art portfolio with 19 copies E.C. numbered from A to S, intended for employees. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#79P. Delbeke‘Landschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend P Delbeke, ‘81. Herdoekt.
'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on canvas. Signed P Delbeke, '81. Relined.No longer availableDim. 48/62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

