Similar lots by type
-
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#389Een bronzen zeemeermin met een grote gouden parel in schelp. Getekend; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Onderstel van een salontafel, blad is manco.
A bronze mermaid with a large golden pearl in a shell. Signed; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Base of a coffee table, top is missing.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 64, D 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, Duitse neobarok, einde XIXde eeuw.
A solid wood sideboard in Henri II style.No longer availableDim. 195 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#136Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365Een paar kristallen kelkvazen met pendeloques waarvan één met barst in de coupe.
A pair of crystal chalice vases with pendeloques, one of which has a crack in the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#506Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#416Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#526Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 1 deur.
A solid oak corner cabinet with 1 door.No longer availableDim. 99 x 90 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496Een geëboniseerd bijzettafeltje in Napoléon III stijl, met messing inlegwerk. Enkele stukjes van het inlegwerk zijn manco.
A ebonized Napoléon III style side table with brass inlay. Some pieces of the inlay are missing.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 131, D 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#75WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#516Een massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A solid oak Mechelen cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#396Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#509Een Art Deco hanglamp met gemarmerde glazen blakers. 1 blaker heeft enkele bartjes en een stukje is manco.
An Art Deco pendant light with marbled glass shades. 1 shade has a few chips and a piece is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 72, Ø 72 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#78Steiff, GermanyNegen pluche vissen en zeehonden, waarvan zeven gemerkt Steiff, 2 met knop/label manco.
Nine plush fish and seals, seven marked Steiff, 2 missing button/label.No longer availableDim. l 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#64Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Vrachtschepen in de haven voor de rede van Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
“Freighters in the harbor at the roads of Antwerp”. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 66 x 95 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#294Stephan Goris‘Herfstlandschap’, olieverf op paneel. Onduidelijk getekend.
"Autumn Landscape", oil on panel. Indiscernibly signed.No longer availableDim. 19/34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Een paar balustervazen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, niet gemerkt.
A pair of baluster vases in polychrome Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#62‘Christus aan het kruis’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk naar Antoon Van Dyck, niet getekend. Het doek heeft een scheurtje aan de bovenkant.
'Christ on the Cross', oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, not signed. The canvas has a small tear at the top.No longer availableDim. 47/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#251Een set meerkleurig Delfts aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit een vaas, een bloempot, een diep bord en 4 kleine bordjes.
A set of multicolored Delft earthenware with floral decor consisting of a vase, a flower pot, a deep plate, and 4 small plates.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592‘Meisjesportret’, olieverf op paneel. In de stijl van de jaren 50, onleesbaar getekend.
'Portrait of a Girl', oil on panel. In the style of the 1950s, artist signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441“Afrikaanse man”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd groen marmer. Zimbabwe.
“Homme africain”. Une statue en marbre vert. Zimbabwe.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#180Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with white and black diamonds totaling 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#391Een grote gepolijste geode met kleine Boeddha binnenin.
A large polished geode with a small Buddha inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


