Similar lots by type
-
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een marmeren hoogreliëf met mythologische voorstelling.
A marble high relief depicting a mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#236Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#179‘Landschap met ruine’, potloodtekening. Getekend F. De Braekeleer, ‘78.
'Landscape with ruin', pencil drawing. Signed F. De Braekeleer, '78.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een Duits/Pruisische Mauser bajonet, M1871. Gemerkt Alex Coppel Solingen. Met regimentsstempel 12 R. D. 5. Met schede.
A German/Prussian Mauser bayonet, M1871. Marked Alex Coppel Solingen. With regiment stamp 12 R. D. 5. With scabbard.No longer availableDim. Lengte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#138BoulangerEen vintage luchter in messing, Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger. Circa 1970.
A vintage brass chandelier, Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 81 x 66 x 66 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een keramisch art-nouveau vaasje met paarse bloemetjes in het reliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, Austria.
A ceramic art-nouveau vase with purple flowers in relief. Presumably Amphora, Austria.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#77Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een meerkleurig bloemendecor en vergulde motieven. Omstreeks 1900. Kleine schade.
A pair of large horn vases of Brussels porcelain with a multicolored floral decor and gilded motifs. Circa 1900. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#243Een paar grote hoornvazen van Brussels porselein met een bloemendecor. Omstreeks 1900.
A pair of large horn vases made of Brussels porcelain with a floral decoration. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een verguld messingen sac à perles-luchter in Empire-stijl, zes lichtpunten met vlamvormige gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A gilded brass sac à perles chandelier in Empire style, six light sources with flame-shaped frosted glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#126Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#263Een vintage koperen paraplubak in de vorm van een laars, gemerkt Mecap België.
A vintage copper umbrella stand in the shape of a boot, marked Mecap Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#249Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm (VSL)Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#175Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,32 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.32 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#14Liydia Heyndels‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en kralen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyndels Lydia.
'Still life with flower vase and beads', oil on canvas. Signed Heyndels Lydia.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.
A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met amber en barnsteen. 935‰.
A silver necklace with pendant set with amber and amber. 935‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#124Winterlandschap. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter landscape. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableDim. 57/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#277Zeven Afrikaanse en Aziatische deco objecten van gesculpteerd hout.
Seven African and Asian decorative objects made of sculpted wood.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24-50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#105Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#1Een terrine van Chinees porselein in de vorm van een kip met en famille verte decor.
A Chinees porcelain tureen in the shape of a chicken with en famille verte decor.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een vintage gevlochten wieg, aangekocht in 1972.
A vintage woven crib, purchased in 1972.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78Mont Blanc MeisterstuckEen zwart lederen portefeuille en een pennenhouder met plaats voor drie pennen. In originele verpakking, nieuwstaat.
A black leather wallet and a pen holder with space for three pens. In original packaging, like new.No longer availableDim. 13/9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#240Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 600 / 700


