Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met acht kleine briljantjes.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with eight small brilliants.
Dim. 4,45 g
SKU: 2210240125.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #125
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #614

    “Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1986.

    "Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1986.
    Dim. 100 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: 1924 - 2019

    “Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.

    "Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #127
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff 420825, zwarte Mohair Teddybär, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, met certificaat.

    A Steiff 420825, black Mohair Teddy Bear, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, with certificate.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #434
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    "Gipsy Gospel 1976." A lithograph. Signed and numbered 28/250 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #301

    Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.

    An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.
    Dim. 31 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #394

    “Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 68 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #284
    Hans Erni
    Period: 1909 - 2015

    “Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 41 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    E. Godfroy

    “Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.

    "Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.
    Dim. 46 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #388

    Een Vlaamse 17de eeuwse schijfkandelaar.

    A Flemish 17th-century candlestick.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #201
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00