Other lots in this auction
-
#247Maurice FrécourtEen paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#589“Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246VibiaEen vintage goudkleurige staande lamp. In de hoogte verstelbaar, gemerkt “Vibia”.
A vintage gold-colored floor lamp. Adjustable in height, marked "Vibia".No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#672Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.
An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#38Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.
An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.No longer availableDim. 27 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#358Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.
A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#468Een Chinees porseleinen vierkant potje met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain square jar with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#613Een lot van 43 munten uit Finland en Polen. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Polen. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopeck 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (beide Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.
A lot of 43 coins from Finland and Poland. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Poland. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopecks 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (both Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#450Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A gold coin. Albert I, 20 Francs. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Position A, French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#554Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936“Kleurrijk abstract”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Colorful abstract". A silkscreen on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 93 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#647Een Murano stijl glaspasta vaas met millefleurs decor.
A Murano style glass paste vase with millefleurs decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

