Other lots in this auction
-
#614“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1986.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1986.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.
"Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#127Steiff, GermanyEen Steiff 420825, zwarte Mohair Teddybär, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, met certificaat.
A Steiff 420825, black Mohair Teddy Bear, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#434Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Gipsy Gospel 1976”. Een lithografie. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 28/250.
"Gipsy Gospel 1976." A lithograph. Signed and numbered 28/250 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#301Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#394“Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 68 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284Hans ErniPeriod: 1909 - 2015“Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109E. Godfroy“Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.
"Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#388Een Vlaamse 17de eeuwse schijfkandelaar.
A Flemish 17th-century candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#201Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000

