Other lots in this auction
-
#112“Heilige Cecilia met harp”, op zijde genaaid borduurwerk, niet gesigneerd. Kleine schade bovenaan het doek.
"Musical saint", silk-sewn embroidery, unsigned. Small damage at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#427Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.No longer availableDim. 8 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 7 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#458Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.
A bronze statue of a camel.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#349Een paar biscuit beeldjes met allegorische figuren. Meerdere restauraties.
A pair of biscuit figurines with allegorical figures. Multiple restorations.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#16Een houten kamerstoeltje met originele bekleding in Louis XV stijl, sporen van restauratie.
A wooden armchair with original upholstery in Louis XV style, showing signs of restoration.No longer availableDim. 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137Een bronzen beeld van een struisvogel bereden door een cherubijn met samoerai zwaard en schild in hand.
A bronze statue of an ostrich ridden by a cherub with a samurai sword and shield in hand.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#392Keno TadamasaEen Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#334P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

