• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met acht kleine briljantjes.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with eight small brilliants.
Dim. 4,45 g
SKU: 2210240125.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #125
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #164
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra250

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #363
    WMF Zinn

    Een art-nouveau houder voor een glas/vaasje in tin, gemerkt WMF, het glazen deel ontbreekt.

    An Art Nouveau tin holder for a glass/vase, marked WMF, the glass part is missing.
    Dim. h 8 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #568

    Een paar armfauteuils met zwartgelakt houten poten en grijs gestoffeerde zitting.

    A pair of armchairs with black lacquered wooden legs and gray upholstered seats.
    Dim. 95 x 62 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #263

    Een paar vintage terracotta cache-pots.

    A pair of vintage terracotta cache-pots.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #529
    Tabriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.
    Dim. 308 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #394

    “Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 68 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122

    “Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.

    "Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.
    Dim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #576

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 160 x 113 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #421

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92

    “Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 105 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00