Other lots in this auction
-
#584“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 62 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#542Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Jacobus KraanenPeriod: 1903-1973“Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 48,54 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2200 -
#321MuranoEen vintage langwerpige glaspasta schaal in Muranoglas, groen en bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage elongated glass paste bowl in Murano glass, colored green and burgundy throughout.No longer availableDim. 19 x 58 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10E. DropsyEen 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een damesprofiel met bijpassende armband en ring bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in the shape of a female profile, accompanied by a matching bracelet and ring set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 8,14 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#664Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.No longer availableDim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255Mesta Taifun-SEen paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.
A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.No longer availableDim. 142 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.
Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300

