#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
#17‘Newton’s new and improved terrestrial globe’. Kleine reisglobe in originele houten opbergdoos. Published by Newton & son, Londen, 1830-38. Met schade aan de westkust van Afrika.
‘Newton’s new and improved terrestrial globe’. Small travel globe in original wooden storage box. Published by Newton & son, London, 1830-38. With damage to the west coast of Africa.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#74Walter VaesPeriod: 1882 - 1958“Poesje op de tobbe”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Walter Vaes.
"Kitten on the tub", an etching, signed outside the plate by Walter Vaes.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#328Vier borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Qianlong decor. 2 borden met grote haarlijnscheur.
Four plates of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decoration. Qianlong design. 2 plates with a large hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#296Bijzettafeltje/krukje, massief eik. In rustiek landelijke stijl.
Side table/stool, solid oak. In a rustic country style.No longer availableDim. H 48, B 70, D 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#348RS 1500 US TechnicsEen vintage bandrecorder, Technics RS 1500 US, geproduceerd tussen 1977 en 1983. Met de zeldzame plexiglazen beschermkap en beschermhoes, alsook de originele handleiding. Toegevoegd 2 lege zwart metalen reels van Technics. De adapters voor de grote reels manco.
A vintage tape recorder, Technics RS 1500 US, produced between 1977 and 1983. Comes with the rare plexiglass protective cover and dust cover, as well as the original manual. Includes 2 empty black metal reels by Technics. Adapters for the large reels are missing.No longer availableDim. 51 x 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#109Frans MortelmansPeriod: 1865-1936‘Stilleven met druiven en perzikken’. Olieverf op doek, getekend F. Mortelmans. Onderaan enkele kleine beschadigingen aan het doek.
'Still life with grapes and peaches’. Oil on canvas, signed F. Mortelmans. Some small damages at the bottom of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 60/100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#15Antieke vaisselier, massieve eik. Drie laden in de onderkast en bovenaan twee deurtjes. Messing handvatten en slotplaten.
Antique sideboard, solid oak. Three drawers in the lower part and two doors at the top. Brass handles and lock plates.No longer availableDim. H 203, B 170, D 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600