Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 5,40 g
SKU: 2210240220.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 650 / 750

  • #644

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen katten met bloemendecor. Onderaan ‘Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou).

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cats with floral decoration. Marked 'Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou)'.
    Dim. h 9, l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #545

    Twee penningen ter gelegenheid van de Tentoonstelling “Het Dier op Munten en Medailles” te Brussel en te Antwerpen in 1973. Naar een munt van de Nerviërs uit de eerste eeuw AD. De éne Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, de andere Ag 950/1000 7,2 g.

    Two commemorative medals from the Exhibition "Animals on Coins and Medals" in Brussels and Antwerp in 1973. Based on a coin from the Nervii tribe from the 1st century AD. One is made of Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, the other of Ag 950/1000 7.2 g.
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #23

    Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.

    A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #472
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940 -

    “Surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”. Gedateerd ‘65.

    "Surreal landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. "Robert Van Horick - student of Paul Delvaux". Dated '65.
    Dim. 154 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #273
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff 038976 “Celebration” Teddybeer. 1880-2005 Limited edition.

    A Steiff 038976 "Celebration" Teddy Bear. Limited edition 1880-2005.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #451

    Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.

    An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.
    Dim. h 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #350
    T. Walker & Son

    Een antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.

    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #88

    Een lot van 5 tasjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén oor ontbreekt.

    A lot of 5 terracotta bags, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One handle is missing.
    Dim. h 7 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #446

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 136 x 206 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00