Other lots in this auction
-
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#407Gloor Craft ArnoldEen lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Arnold; “0633, 6310, 6797”, Homes of Yesterday; “200-5, 200-9”, Gloor Craft Models; “ 225 & Old Style House”, Atlas; “2801”.
A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Consisting of Arnold; "0633, 6310, 6797", Homes of Yesterday; "200-5, 200-9", Gloor Craft Models; "225 & Old Style House", Atlas; "2801".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#523Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#370Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#658“Secours”, een bronskleurig beeld in zamak van een zeebonk, gesigneerd Waagen. Op groen marmeren sokkel.
"Secours", a bronze-colored sculpture in zamak of a sailor, signed Waagen. On a green marble base.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#149Meullemans“Marine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#651‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Gamages London“Intrinsic Rotator Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Intrinsic Rotator Steel": A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#657Eug. De Seyn“Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.
"Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

