Other lots in this auction
-
#203Een paar kristallen girandoles met pendeloques/
A pair of crystal girandoles with pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H.64 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#524Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59“Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.
"Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.No longer availableDim. 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.
An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.
A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 306x206 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#505Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#534Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#338Een oude geel koperen tafellamp met 3 lichtpunten.
An old yellow copper table lamp with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#162‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

