Other lots in this auction
-
#414Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010“Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.
"Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#693Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#488Lima Atlas“2102”. Een vintage Atlas Baltimore & Ohio EMD E8 Diesel locomotief. Kenmerken zijn onder andere een krachtige N Scale-motor, bedieningsverlichting, plastic trucks, knokkelkoppelingen, metalen wielen en assen. In originele verpakking. En een vintage Lima N 220284 LG diesel locomotief US Baltimore & Ohio 1974, in originele verpakking.
“2102”. A vintage Atlas Baltimore & Ohio EMD E8 Diesel locomotive. Features include a powerful N Scale motor, operating lighting, plastic trucks, knuckle couplers, metal wheels and axles. In original packaging. And a vintage Lima N 220284 LG diesel locomotive US Baltimore & Ohio 1974, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#29René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446HamadanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.
A Persian hand-knotted rug, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 224 x 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557WiskemannEen verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#325Vaas in de geest van Murano met een mirafiore decor op rode fond.
Vase in the spirit of Murano with a mirafiore decor on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#381Een blauw en witte Nanking dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan.
A blue and white Nanking covered vase with a foo dog on top.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#138V. De Vos“Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#655Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.
Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

