Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and emeralds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 11 g
SKU: 1712240245.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #354

    Een lotje van drie Boeddha's, waarvan een houten en twee van turkoois.

    A set of three Buddhas, one made of wood and two in turquoise.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5, 4 & 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #504
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #133

    Een paar kandelaars van verguld brons, gedragen door meerkleurig porseleinen papegaaien.

    A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #517
    René Lalique

    Een grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.

    A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #669

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese vaas met vele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A hand-painted Chinese vase featuring numerous figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #347
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Een oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.

    An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #668

    Een elektrisch klokje gemonteerd in een zwaar koperen kader in de vorm van een anker.

    An electric clock mounted in a heavy copper frame in the shape of an anchor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 35 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187

    Een zittende panter van brons. Naar een origineel van Pompon.

    A seated bronze panther. Based on an original by Pompon.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #529

    Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.

    A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337
    N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

    Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.

    A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #109

    “Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”

    "Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #525
    Gamages London

    “Race Calendar”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Race Calendar." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More