Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
Dim. 6,86 g
SKU: 2409240240.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #377

    Een lot van 4 beelden in Italiaans porselein bestaande uit 3 honden en een poes. 3 van de 4 zijn gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 Italian porcelain figures including 3 dogs and a cat. 3 out of the 4 are marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #565

    Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.

    A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 346 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #312
    L Moens

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #101

    Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #506

    Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

    A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #89
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928 - 1999

    “Bosdreef”, een églomisé, olieverf op glas, gesigneerd J.G. Beernaert.

    "Bosdreef", an églomisé, oil on glass, signed J.G. Beernaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #666

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #478
    David Thai

    Een glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.

    A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 170
  • #676

    Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.

    A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #619

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogel, floraal decor en teksten. Schilfers aan de dekselrand.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird, floral decoration, and texts. Flakes on the edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633
    ML

    Een bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More