Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
Dim. 6,86 g
SKU: 2409240240.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #124
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Nachtelijk winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #2

    “Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.

    "Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #308
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een zeszijdige, kristallen coupe met rood in de massa en geometrisch motief. Schilfer met herstelling onderaan de voet. Bijgevoegde spiegel als presentatieplaat.

    A six-sided crystal coupe with red inclusions and a geometric motif. Flake with restoration at the bottom of the foot. Including a mirror as a presentation plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533

    Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.

    Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #204
    André De Man

    “Riviergezicht met dorpslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    “Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #350

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,61 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #581
    Eugène Benet
    Period: 1863 - 1942

    “Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.

    "Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582

    “Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.

    "Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #258
    Capodimonte

    “Florence, Capodimonte”, een tafellamp ontworpen door Guiseppe Armani met een beeld van een naakte dame en 2 putti. Gesigneerd achteraan en draagt een naamplaatje.

    "Florence, Capo Di Monte," a table lamp designed by Guiseppe Armani featuring a sculpture of a nude lady and 2 putti. Signed on the back and bears a nameplate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More