A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
Dim. 6,86 g
SKU: 2409240240.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500

  • #524

    Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.

    A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #44

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #700

    Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.

    Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #51
    Mondial

    "Pistola Mod. 1949". An Italian alarm pistol, cal. mm 6, marked with number 5780, inscribed "Brevettata, made in Italy".
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #331

    Een lot van 3 vintage meettoestellen waaronder een duivenconstateur en een ander toestel van de firma Martens te Brussel en een toestel om temperatuur te registreren van het merk Fuess te Berlijn.

    A lot of 3 vintage measuring instruments including a pigeon clock and another device by the company Martens in Brussels, and a temperature recording device by Fuess in Berlin.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507

    A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang period. Tail glued.
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #259

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.
    Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #31
    Willy Studio Vandersteen

    Een lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.

    A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #95

    Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 57 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #59

    "The Horse Bridge in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left.
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00