#319Thomas Rowlandson“New feats of horsemanship”, een ingekleurde ets met vochtschade en stempels.
"New feats of horsemanship", a colored etching with water damage and stamps.No longer availableDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#634Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met pauwen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with peacocks in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#624Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#638Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.
#92Barbazza“Hoevetafereel met 3 figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Barbazza. Naar de oudheid.
"Farm scene with 3 figures", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Barbazza. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#24“Phosphatine - het vilmaakte babyvoedsel”, een vintage reclamespiegel, in metalen kader.
"Phosphatine - the perfect baby food", a vintage advertising mirror, in a metal frame.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#516Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
#312L Moens“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#495HerizEen Heriz, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Heriz, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 257 x 351 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#500Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
#540Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,86 gEstimate: € 300 / 400