Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
Dim. 6,86 g
SKU: 2409240240.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #486

    Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #203
    Eric Solé Artemide Milano

    “Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.

    "Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #121
    Capodimonte

    Een porseleinen groep van Napoleon Bonaparte te paard, op bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte. Herstelling aan voorste been van het paard.

    A porcelain group of Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback, mounted on a bronze base. Marked Capodimonte on the bottom. Repair to front leg of the horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 30 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #601

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars with floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #375

    Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

    A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #217

    Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.

    A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #614

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #335

    Een vintage florale hanglamp met bloemetjes in kristal en metaal. Circa 1958.

    A vintage floral pendant lamp with crystal and metal flowers. Circa 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #197

    Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #117

    Een lot van twee gepatineerde oefendegens. 1 gemerkt in de kling.

    A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 & 107 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #52

    Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

    A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More