A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
Dim. 6,86 g
SKU: 2409240240.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500

  • #197

    A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #600

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and cognac colored diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.20 ct.
    Dim. 15,80 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2300
  • #308
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een zeszijdige, kristallen coupe met rood in de massa en geometrisch motief. Schilfer met herstelling onderaan de voet. Bijgevoegde spiegel als presentatieplaat.

    Dim. 16 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #412

    “Chinese dame”, een schilderij achter glas in gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Chinese lady," a painting behind glass in mixed media on panel.
    Dim. 36 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #258
    Capodimonte

    “Florence, Capodimonte”, een tafellamp ontworpen door Guiseppe Armani met een beeld van een naakte dame en 2 putti. Gesigneerd achteraan en draagt een naamplaatje.

    "Florence, Capo Di Monte," a table lamp designed by Guiseppe Armani featuring a sculpture of a nude lady and 2 putti. Signed on the back and bears a nameplate.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #138

    A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #376

    Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.

    A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carving.
    Dim. 38 x 74 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #361
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.
    Dim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #423

    An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.
    Dim. 23 x 40 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #661

    Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00