Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,51 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,51 ct.

A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.51 ct.
Dim. 4,60 g
SKU: 2409240180.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #662

    Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

    An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #101

    Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #378
    Boch Belgium

    Een kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.

    A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #297
    Meopta, Zenit

    Een lot van 2 analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit een Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens en een Zenit-E met Helios 44-2 lens.

    A lot of 2 analog cameras consisting of a Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens and a Zenit-E with Helios 44-2 lens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #266
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.

    A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #339

    Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.

    A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #627

    Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

    German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #607

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 2 etuis (waarvan één met wortelfineer). Eerste etui: Messen en vorken voor 12 personen met ivorine handvaten, gemerkt F.A. & Co. EPNS. Tweede etui: o.a. 6 messen met art-deco handvat, messen vorken en lepels van wiskeman etc. voor een totaal van 74 stuks.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 2 cases (one with burr veneer). First case: Knives and forks for 12 people with ivorine handles, marked F.A. & Co. EPNS. Second case: including 6 knives with art-deco handles, knives, forks, and spoons from Wiskeman etc. for a total of 74 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #63
    OKA

    Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.

    A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58
    Nomura Japan

    ‘Battery powered Radio Jeep’, Een blikken wagen, ca 1955, met originele doos. Proper batterijcompartiment.

    'Battery powered Radio Jeep', A tin vehicle, ca 1955, with original box. Clean battery compartment.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 29 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #461

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More