A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.51 ct.
Dim. 4,60 g
SKU: 2409240180.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1800 / 2000

  • #374

    "Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #424

    A Mandylion icon depicting St. Elijah and St. George. 19th century.
    Dim. 33,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #461

    A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58
    Nomura Japan

    'Battery powered Radio Jeep', A tin vehicle, ca 1955, with original box. Clean battery compartment.
    Dim. 13 x 29 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337

    Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

    A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #173
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    "D2046-22". A vintage design desk lamp with smoked glass globe on chromed ring, arm, and base. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Glass manufacturing by Peill & Putzler, Germany.
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #505
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 147 x 216 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #293

    “Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.

    "Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633
    ML

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #527

    “Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.

    "Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating from the 1930s.
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00