#662Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.
An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#101Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#378Boch BelgiumEen kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.
A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Meopta, ZenitEen lot van 2 analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit een Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens en een Zenit-E met Helios 44-2 lens.
A lot of 2 analog cameras consisting of a Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens and a Zenit-E with Helios 44-2 lens.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.
A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.No longer availableDim. 92 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#339Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.
A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#627Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.No longer availableDim. L 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#607Een groot lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 2 etuis (waarvan één met wortelfineer). Eerste etui: Messen en vorken voor 12 personen met ivorine handvaten, gemerkt F.A. & Co. EPNS. Tweede etui: o.a. 6 messen met art-deco handvat, messen vorken en lepels van wiskeman etc. voor een totaal van 74 stuks.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 2 cases (one with burr veneer). First case: Knives and forks for 12 people with ivorine handles, marked F.A. & Co. EPNS. Second case: including 6 knives with art-deco handles, knives, forks, and spoons from Wiskeman etc. for a total of 74 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#63OKAEen 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.
A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Nomura Japan‘Battery powered Radio Jeep’, Een blikken wagen, ca 1955, met originele doos. Proper batterijcompartiment.
'Battery powered Radio Jeep', A tin vehicle, ca 1955, with original box. Clean battery compartment.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113Hergé“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
#461Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 & 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120