A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.51 ct.
Dim. 4,60 g
SKU: 2409240180.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1800 / 2000

  • #100

    An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with 50 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3 ct.
    Dim. 11,08 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #627

    German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
    Dim. L 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    Een grote dekselvaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Op losse voet en met sokkel.

    A large lidded Satsuma earthenware vase. On a separate base with pedestal.
    Dim. H:50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #277

    "The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.
    Dim. h 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #313
    Delfts blauw

    An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.
    Dim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #593

    A Chinese porcelain tureen with lid. Blue and white decorated with foo-dog on top.
    Dim. 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #376

    Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.

    A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carving.
    Dim. 38 x 74 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #170

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approx. 1.73 ct. EVVS1.
    Dim. 7,36 g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3000
  • #332

    “Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.

    "Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #394

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00