Other lots in this auction
-
#188Een buste van polychroom aardewerk. Frankrijk omstreeks 1800. Gerestaureerde pluim aan de hoed.
A polychrome earthenware bust. France around 1800. Restored feather on the hat.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#459Emile Féront“Stilleven met appelen en kruik”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Craquelures.
"Still life with apples and jug". Oil on canvas. Signed. Craquelure.No longer availableDim. 69 x 82 cEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#295Een spiegel met gefineerde kader waarop in koper een Grieks tafereel.
A mirror with a veneered frame depicting a Greek scene in copper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#350Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale citrine van +- 5 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central citrine of approximately 5 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,42 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#508Moser“Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.
"Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.No longer availableDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#228“De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.
"The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#134Twaalf affiches van Galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen. Voor Camiel van Breedam, Iris Clert(1972), Ibens - Lemmens (1972-1973), André Goezu, Jan Van Riet, Broniatowski, Patrick Conrad, Szukalski - Benoit, Alain Denis, Paul Snoek (1973), Bervoets - Pas - Goossens, Walter Goossens (1974)
,No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#66Een klein vitrinekastje uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Fineerschade op meerdere plaatsen.
A small display cabinet from the first half of the previous century. Veneer damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 114 x 64 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#49Dielemans“Yorkshire”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerde doek. Gesigneerd.
"Yorkshire". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Delfts blauwEen set van Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt Maastricht, Royal Sphinx en Petrus Regout, bestaande uit 4 vazen waarvan 2 dekselvazen.
A set of Delft earthenware, marked Maastricht, Royal Sphinx, and Petrus Regout, consisting of 4 vases including 2 lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140

