A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.80 ct in total.
Dim. 7.16 g
SKU: 2502250240.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200

  • #188

    Een buste van polychroom aardewerk. Frankrijk omstreeks 1800. Gerestaureerde pluim aan de hoed.

    A polychrome earthenware bust. France around 1800. Restored feather on the hat.
    Dim. H. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #459
    Emile Féront

    “Stilleven met appelen en kruik”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Craquelures.

    "Still life with apples and jug". Oil on canvas. Signed. Craquelure.
    Dim. 69 x 82 c
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #295

    Een spiegel met gefineerde kader waarop in koper een Grieks tafereel.

    A mirror with a veneered frame depicting a Greek scene in copper.
    Dim. 60 x 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #350

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale citrine van +- 5 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central citrine of approximately 5 ct.
    Dim. 8,42 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #508
    Moser

    “Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.

    "Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.
    Dim. h 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #228

    “De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.

    "The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.
    Dim. 28 x 30 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #134

    Twaalf affiches van Galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen. Voor Camiel van Breedam, Iris Clert(1972), Ibens - Lemmens (1972-1973), André Goezu, Jan Van Riet, Broniatowski, Patrick Conrad, Szukalski - Benoit, Alain Denis, Paul Snoek (1973), Bervoets - Pas - Goossens, Walter Goossens (1974)

    ,
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #66

    Een klein vitrinekastje uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Fineerschade op meerdere plaatsen.

    A small display cabinet from the first half of the previous century. Veneer damage in several places.
    Dim. 114 x 64 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #49
    Dielemans

    “Yorkshire”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerde doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Yorkshire". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #218
    Delfts blauw

    Een set van Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt Maastricht, Royal Sphinx en Petrus Regout, bestaande uit 4 vazen waarvan 2 dekselvazen.

    A set of Delft earthenware, marked Maastricht, Royal Sphinx, and Petrus Regout, consisting of 4 vases including 2 lidded vases.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #265

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00