Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethist en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.

Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethist en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central amethyst and diamonds totaling approximately 0.23 ct.
Dim. 8,83 g
SKU: 2708240460.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 950 / 1100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #503

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.

    A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #112
    D. Van Raemdonck

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D.V. Raemdonck en gedateerd ‘28.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D.V. Raemdonck and dated '28.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #542
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Liggend naakt", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #435
    Robert Loiseleur

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #643

    Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.

    A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Alfred Moitroux
    Period: 1886 - 1938

    “Gesluierde dame”, een litho in kleur op papier, gesigneerd Moitroux.

    "Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31.5 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #422

    “Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “H Moens”.

    "Cityscape". A painting, oil on panel. Presumably signed "H Moens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.

    "Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #320

    Een Indische zilveren halssnoer en een heupband met Vajra.

    An Indonesian silver necklace and a hip belt with Vajra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #216

    Een art-deco kapstokmeubel met hoedenrek, 2 paraplu/wandelstokhouders en een centraal kofferbankje. In ecru, groen en goudverf beschilderd.

    An art-deco coat rack with hat stand, 2 umbrella/walking stick holders, and a central bench. Painted in ecru, green, and gold paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 125 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More