Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale saffier 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale saffier 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with a central sapphire of 0.64 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 2,86 g
SKU: 2409240480.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #480
Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #659
    Majolika SMF Schramberg

    Een aardewerken vaas met decor van een zeilboot en meeuwen tijdens de valavond. Nr 4108/II.

    An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #314

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #44

    Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211

    Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.

    A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #182

    “Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #693

    Een antieke weegschaal in hout, marmer en messing, bijgevoegd 2 houten blobben met oude geijkte gewichten (1 kleinste gewichtje ontbreekt).

    An antique scale in wood, marble, and brass, accompanied by 2 wooden pans with old calibrated weights (1 smallest weight is missing).
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 46 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #336

    Een speeltafeltje in mahonie en vilt, opklapbaar.

    A small mahogany and felt gaming table, foldable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 81 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244

    “Het bospad”, een groot 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt de naam J. Goosemans.

    "The forest path," a large 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, bears the name J. Goosemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #537

    Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.

    A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    “Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #669

    Een Boomse Art-Deco glazen vaas met goudopleg en amberkleurige voet.

    A Boomse Art Deco glass vase with gold overlay and amber-colored base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 Ø16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More