#444“Tuin van Eden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “G. Vanneste”. Vermoedelijk “Gustave Vaneste”.
"Garden of Eden." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "G. Vanneste." Presumably "Gustave Vaneste."No longer availableDim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#423Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.
An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.No longer availableDim. 23 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#570Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en een smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds and an emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#618Een lot van 2 Imari porseleinen borden met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. Begin 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Imari porcelain plates with multi-colored floral decor and scalloped edge. Early 20th century. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 & Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een tafelpendule in bronslook met daarop een beeld van moeder en kind.
#214Emile LammersPeriod: 1940 - 2000“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#632“Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
"White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen terrine met deksel. Blauw-wit decor met foo-dog bovenaan.
A Chinese porcelain tureen with lid. Blue and white decorated with foo-dog on top.No longer availableDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#337Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.
A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80