Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale saffier 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with a central sapphire of 0.64 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 2,86 g
SKU: 2409240480.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #480
Estimate: € 1100 / 1200

  • #653

    “Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291
    Samick

    Een banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.

    A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.
    Dim. l 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

    A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #507

    A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang period. Tail glued.
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #513

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #409
    F Degreef

    "Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #583

    2 Imari porseleinen schotels met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Imari porcelain bowls with multi-colored floral decoration and scalloped rim. 20th century. Marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 45 & Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee gegoten kristallen vazen, groen en licht blauw in de massa.

    A lot of two cast crystal vases, green and light blue in color.
    Dim. H: 26 en 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.

    A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #607

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 2 etuis (waarvan één met wortelfineer). Eerste etui: Messen en vorken voor 12 personen met ivorine handvaten, gemerkt F.A. & Co. EPNS. Tweede etui: o.a. 6 messen met art-deco handvat, messen vorken en lepels van wiskeman etc. voor een totaal van 74 stuks.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 2 cases (one with burr veneer). First case: Knives and forks for 12 people with ivorine handles, marked F.A. & Co. EPNS. Second case: including 6 knives with art-deco handles, knives, forks, and spoons from Wiskeman etc. for a total of 74 pieces.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #338
    Wiskemann

    An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    "D2046-22". A vintage design desk lamp with smoked glass globe on chromed ring, arm, and base. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Glass manufacturing by Peill & Putzler, Germany.
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00