Other lots in this auction
-
#653“Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.
"Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Een bas-reliëf in pijpaarde, in een ovalen kader met bol glas.
A bass-relief in pipe clay, in an oval frame with convex glass.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Vier verschillende zilveren antieke borstels bewerkt met taferelen.
Four different silver antique brushes decorated with scenes.No longer availableDim. L: 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#634Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.
A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#43Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.
Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.No longer availableDim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#530Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een saffier van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total, and a sapphire of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#84Staf Timmers“Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#288Bibliothèque Omnium“Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique”. Ed. Hachette 1923. Hard cover, 2 delen. In-folio.
"Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#281Wiskemann, Bruxelles“Wiskemann”. Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftenvorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.
"Wiskemann." A 106-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked OW. Consisting of 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 6 lobster picks, 1 ladle, 1 serving tongs, and a 2-piece salad serving set.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#177DelvauxEen lederen handtas van Delvaux, model Impromtu, met certificaat en spiegeltje. In originele stofhoes.
A leather handbag by Delvaux, Impromtu model, with certificate and mirror. In original dust cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 950

