Other lots in this auction
-
#604Booths "Old Dutch"Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.
English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#214Daniel D’Haeseleer“Kermis”, een groot verlicht wandsculptuur in geel en rood koper voorstellend een reuzenrad, een paardenmolen, een schietkraam, een frituur en een balonverkoper. Getekend D. D’haeseleer.
"Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.No longer availableDim. H 105 x B 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#166Cees BraakmanEen vintage tafel met het blad in palissander fineer op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage table with a rosewood veneer top on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 76 x 190 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#41J Hicks LondonEen antieke barometer met houten omkasting. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
An antique barometer with a wooden casing. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 86 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#550Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#8Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.
A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#741CG CeraganEen porseleinen beeld van een dame op zitbank, meerkleurig met vergulde details, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figure of a lady on a settee, multicolored with gilded details, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#237LimogesEen 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.
A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#431Bing & GrondahlEen lot van 8 vintage Deens porseleinen sierborden in doos. Gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.
A lot of 8 vintage Danish porcelain decorative plates in box. Marked Bing & Grondahl.No longer availableDim. Ø 20,5 - 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#368StaffordshireEen paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.
A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.No longer availableDim. 7,74 gEstimate: € 650 / 750

