Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,16 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,16 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.16 ct.
Dim. 2,34 g
SKU: 2708240190.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #604
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #214
    Daniel D’Haeseleer

    “Kermis”, een groot verlicht wandsculptuur in geel en rood koper voorstellend een reuzenrad, een paardenmolen, een schietkraam, een frituur en een balonverkoper. Getekend D. D’haeseleer.

    "Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 105 x B 120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #166
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage tafel met het blad in palissander fineer op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage table with a rosewood veneer top on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 190 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #41
    J Hicks London

    Een antieke barometer met houten omkasting. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.

    An antique barometer with a wooden casing. Marked on the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #550

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #559

    Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #8

    Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.

    A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #741
    CG Ceragan

    Een porseleinen beeld van een dame op zitbank, meerkleurig met vergulde details, onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain figure of a lady on a settee, multicolored with gilded details, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #237
    Limoges

    Een 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.

    A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #431
    Bing & Grondahl

    Een lot van 8 vintage Deens porseleinen sierborden in doos. Gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.

    A lot of 8 vintage Danish porcelain decorative plates in box. Marked Bing & Grondahl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20,5 - 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #368
    Staffordshire

    Een paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.

    A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,74 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More