Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,16 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.16 ct.
Dim. 2,34 g
SKU: 2708240190.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 450 / 550

  • #652

    A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271

    Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.
    Dim. 8 x 19 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #503

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.

    A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #628

    A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.
    Dim. 144 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #395

    Een groot lot vingerhoedjes van porselein versierd met bloemen en fruit.

    A large lot of thimbles made of porcelain decorated with flowers and fruit.
    Dim. H: 3 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #669

    A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #244
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #472
    Harry

    “Twee dames in zwart”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Two Ladies in Black", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    Dim. 67 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113
    Émaux de Longwy

    A porcelain basket with multicolored floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. 17 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #218
    Louis Hottot
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.

    "The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #100
    Genève Quartz Swiss Made

    An 18 karat yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 karat yellow gold wristband and a small sapphire.
    Dim. 61,95 g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2700
  • #519
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: 1889-1979

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00