Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,16 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,16 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.16 ct.
Dim. 2,34 g
SKU: 2708240190.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #302
    Constant De Keyser
    Period: 1829 - 1890

    “Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.

    “Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364
    Isidoor Leyssens

    “Villa’s in de duinen”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Is. Leyssens en gedateerd 1934.

    "Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #589
    Jos Beeck

    “De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.

    "The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #441
    Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain

    Een lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.

    A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #212

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #176

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #130

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een tennisraket bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a tennis racket set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,52 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #180

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met centrale briljant 0,29 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.29 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,31 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #559

    Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #638

    Een bronzen beeldhouwwerk van een menselijk hoofd, mogelijk in Afrikaanse tribale kunststijl. Geen zichtbare merktekens of datering.

    A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128

    “Vrouwenbuste”, een buste in ‘suikermarmer’, gesigneerd Prof. G. Bessi, op wit marmeren voetje.

    "Women bust," a bust in 'sugar marble', signed Prof. G. Bessi, on a white marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #320

    Een Indische zilveren halssnoer en een heupband met Vajra.

    An Indonesian silver necklace and a hip belt with Vajra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More