Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,16 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,16 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.16 ct.
Dim. 2,34 g
SKU: 2708240190.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #26

    Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.

    A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #276
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage commode met 1 schuifdeur en 3 laden op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage chest of drawers with 1 sliding door and 3 drawers on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 120 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #141

    “Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.

    "Panther". A sculpture in dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of René Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 46 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #65
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #232

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #355

    Een lot van 2 oude plaasteren heiligenbeelden, betreffend Sint Fransiscus en Saint Benoit.

    A lot of 2 old plaster statues of saints, depicting St. Francis and St. Benedict.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #309

    “De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.

    "The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #427

    Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerde taboeret, vermoedelijk Yombe.

    An African wood carved stool, believed to be Yombe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.

    A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #148
    MC Lilley
    Period: 1865-1881

    Een 19e eeuwse ceremoniële tempelier sabel toegewezen aan “Charles Crogster”. Diverse ornamenten en binnenin gemerkt. 1865-1881 Ohio USA.

    A 19th-century ceremonial Templar saber attributed to "Charles Crogster". Various ornaments and marked on the inside. 1865-1881 Ohio USA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #738

    Een paar Wajang Golèk poppen met een blauw en groen gelaat. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More