Other lots in this auction
-
#320Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’
A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415Een lot van 32 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Kruger 2,5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, alle Ag 925/1000, en 4 kleinere waarden. George V, 2,5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 (”Zuid”, “1”), 1930 (”Zuid” , “1”), 1936 (”Suid”, Shilling” en 1 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 32 coins from South Africa. Kruger 2.5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, all Ag 925/1000, and 4 smaller denominations. George V, 2.5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 ("Zuid", "1"), 1930 ("Zuid", "1"), 1936 ("Suid", Shilling") and 1 smaller denominations.No longer availableDim. Ag 100 à 120 gEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#511Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#637Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.
A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#228Een paar moderne tafellampen.
A pair of modern table lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cm met kapEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#184Frans SiaensPeriod: 1907-1971/73“Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#450Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A gold coin. Albert I, 20 Francs. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Position A, French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#197Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#206W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#478Een rode retro koersfiets, F. Moser, maat 52, 16 versnellingen.
A red retro racing bike, F. Moser, size 52, 16 gears.No longer availableDim. maat 52Estimate: € 120 / 180

