Other lots in this auction
-
#213Een tempeliers/vrijmetselaarszwaard met opschrift Nights Of Columbus.
A Templar/Freemason sword with the inscription Nights Of Columbus.No longer availableDim. l 95 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#133Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#13DoyenEen lot van 4 vazen in hyalietglas, Doyen, met een decor van bloemen en randen in goudverf.
A lot of 4 vases in hyalith glass, Doyen, decorated with flowers and gold-painted edges.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#2“Damesportret.” Aquarel op papier. Circa 1958.
"Ladies portrait." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1958.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103A. Moreau“Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#91Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.
An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.No longer availableDim. 141 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#47CrosaEen kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.
A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 48,54 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2200 -
#425“50 Jahre Republik Österreich. Een cassette met 21 zilveren herdenkingsmunten, 14 van 25 Schilling (13 g, 800/1000) en 7 van 50 Schilling (20 g, 900/1000).
"50 Years Republic of Austria. A cassette with 21 silver commemorative coins, 14 of 25 Schilling (13 g, 800/1000) and 7 of 50 Schilling (20 g, 900/1000)."No longer availableDim. Ag ca 240 gEstimate: € 440 / 500 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#686Sits“Neppi”. Een paar gestoffeerde poufs. Onderaan gemerkt Sits.
"Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649“De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.
"The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

