Other lots in this auction
-
#304Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#290Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#446Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 136 x 206 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324Een lot van 3 boxen jazz lp’s bestaande uit: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. De rug hersteld met kleefband.-Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 lp’s.-Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nrs SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870 en 3911.
A lot of 3 boxes of jazz LPs including: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. Spine repaired with tape.-Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 LPs.-Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nos SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870, and 3911.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#54“1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.
"1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#612“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#131Georges Marie Valentin BareauPeriod: 1866-1931“Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.
"Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#82“Twee vissers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two fishermen." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#18Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

