Other lots in this auction
-
#688Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#563Een lot van 12 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward I, 1 p. Ag. George III, 1 p. 1807, Cu, 1/2 p. 1807, 1794, 6 p 1817, Ag 925/1000 2,83 g. Victoria 3 p. 1900, 1889, 1871, 1 fl, 1871, 1 p. 1893, 1899, 1 Farthing 1891, 1896
A lot of 12 coins from the United Kingdom. Edward I, silver penny. George III, 1807 copper penny, half penny 1794, sixpence 1817 silver 925/1000 2.83g. Victoria, threepence 1900, 1889, 1871, florin 1871, penny 1893, 1899, farthing 1891, 1896.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#15Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.
An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.No longer availableDim. +- 4 g goudEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#211“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#307Maria Innocentia Hummel“Umbrella Girl”, een Hummel beeldje, genummerd 152/0 B. Periode 1990/1999.
"Umbrella Girl," a Hummel figurine, numbered 152/0 B. Period 1990/1999.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396Een fauteuil in ecru stof met gecapitonneerde rug.
An armchair in ecru fabric with a button-tufted back.No longer availableDim. 95 x 86 x 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Victor Julien Trip“Driemasters op woelige zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Three masters on choppy sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#690Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278Een lot bestaande uit een tinnen koffiekan en schaal. Diverse merktekens, 18e eeuws.
A lot consisting of a pewter coffee pot and tray. Various maker's marks, 18th century.No longer availableDim. 19 & Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Een paar grote metalen staanders of toortsen.
A pair of large metal stands or torches.No longer availableDim. h 130 cm, Ø 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.
A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#545Twee penningen ter gelegenheid van de Tentoonstelling “Het Dier op Munten en Medailles” te Brussel en te Antwerpen in 1973. Naar een munt van de Nerviërs uit de eerste eeuw AD. De éne Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, de andere Ag 950/1000 7,2 g.
Two commemorative medals from the Exhibition "Animals on Coins and Medals" in Brussels and Antwerp in 1973. Based on a coin from the Nervii tribe from the 1st century AD. One is made of Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, the other of Ag 950/1000 7.2 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700

