#122“Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.
"Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#459Francesco CasoratiPeriod: 1934-2013“Uccellini”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Uccellini." An aquatint on paper, signed and numbered 47/100 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#621Linea FarmaciaEen vintage drievoudige lamp met bolvormige lampenkappen.
#99Josef BeckerPeriod: 1854-1928“Een man met een druppeltje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a tear." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#635Een lot van 22 Duitse munten. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, Duits Oost-Afrika, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.
A lot of 22 German coins. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, German East Africa, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.No longer availableEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#333ElsterwerdaEen lot van 3 geglazuurd keramische art deco taartschalen waarvan 2 onderaan gemerkt ‘Elsterwerda’.
A lot of 3 glazed ceramic Art Deco cake plates, 2 marked 'Elsterwerda' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400