Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliants with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 0,88 g
SKU: 2708240640.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #640
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #389
    Wim De Paepe

    “Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86

    "A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #616

    Een Engels, vintage lederen wingback armchair.

    An English, vintage leather wingback armchair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 80 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #543
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor. Bijpassend dienblad met verzilverd frame en spiegelblad.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor. Matching tray with silver-plated frame and mirrored tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #222

    Een 19e eeuws spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het snijwerk.

    A 19th century mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #513

    Een houten gesculpteerd Oesjabti beeldje met hiërogliefen. Egypte, Grand Tour, vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.

    A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #263

    Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.

    A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 149 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #335
    Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik

    Een kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal en afneembare coupe met kunstbloemen. Gemerkt WMF. Hotel Germany.

    A candleholder for 5 candles in silver-plated metal with detachable cup containing artificial flowers. Marked WMF. Hotel Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #466

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt in blauw, terracotta en ecru.

    A hand-knotted rug in blue, terracotta, and ecru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 285 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #516

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrische motieven.

    A hand-knotted rug with geometric motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 x 163 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #323

    Een Pools kristalglazen vaas met 2 papegaaien in het decor.

    A Polish crystal glass vase with 2 parrots in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106

    Een massief houten kast met 4 deuren en 1 lade en ijzeren beslag.

    A solid wood cabinet with 4 doors, 1 drawer, and iron fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 127 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #312

    Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.

    A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More