Other lots in this auction
-
#380Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#441Imperial Jingdezhen PorcelainEen lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#582Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 345 x 245 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#183Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#179Henri Van MellePeriod: 1859-1930“Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#453Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.
A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 39 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Een paar bronzen Japanse vazen, versierd met vogels en floraal decor, waarvan met bodem manco.
A pair of bronze Japanese vases decorated with birds and floral motifs, one with a missing base.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#700Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 7,63 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#347Een lot erotische strips. Mix van hardcovers en softcovers. 17 stuks. Waaronder ‘Ongelukkige Janice’, ‘Angie 4: gevangenisverpleegster’, ‘Jane wordt getemd’ en ‘Pas getrouwd en luxe-hoer’.
A lot of erotic comics. Mix of hardcovers and softcovers. 17 pieces. Including 'Unlucky Janice', 'Angie 4: Prison Nurse', 'Jane gets tamed', and 'Just Married and High-class Prostitute'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#550Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#619Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#199“Herberginterieur met kaarters”, een mogelijk 18e eeuws schilderij in de geest van David Teniers, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.
"Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500

