Other lots in this auction
-
#558BambaraEen gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#400PhenixEen paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.
A pair of silver pocket watches 800‰, one marked Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#687Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354John C. Bakx“Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#425Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.
A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#210Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,10 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#226Een Louis Philippe commode met groen marmeren blad, met twee deuren en een lade.
A Louis Philippe chest of drawers with a green marble top, featuring two doors and a drawer.No longer availableDim. 105 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#521Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#358Een lot van 13 oude blikken dozen uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw waaronder: China thee, Marie Thumas, Farine Remy, Oud Antwerpen, Tjoklat, het koningshuis e.a..
A lot of 13 old tin boxes from the first half of the last century including: China tea, Marie Thumas, Farine Remy, Oud Antwerpen, Tjoklat, the royal family, and others.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352Jan Waterschoot“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#475Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.
A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

