Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliants with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 0,88 g
SKU: 2708240640.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #640
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #711
    Murano

    Een lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.

    A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.

    "Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #361

    Een schouwstel in zamak bestaande uit een klok en 2 beelden met de voorstelling van paarden met paardenmenners.

    A set in zamak consisting of a clock and 2 statues depicting horses with horsemen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #663

    Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte dame gekneveld aan een boomstronk. Niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze statue of a naked lady bound to a tree stump. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #642

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #398

    Een decoratief lot gerelateerd aan de oude ambachten bestaande uit 2 hoeden/pruikenmallen, een mal voor een kinderschoentje en een toestel om gaten om gaten te ponsen in leder.

    A decorative lot related to old crafts consisting of 2 hat/wig molds, a mold for a child's shoe, and a leather hole punch tool.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #135

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #280

    Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,71 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.71 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,66 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #8

    Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.

    A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #722

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More