Other lots in this auction
-
#324D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#717Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style.No longer availableDim. 25,5 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488“De Drinker.” Gestileerd beeld.
"The Drinker." Styled sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#715“Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
"Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.
An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#140Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,37 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.37 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#539Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#268Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.
A plaster statue of a nude female torso.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#436Een handgeknoopte loper, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted runner, made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 300 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een milieu-de-table in verzilverd metaal en glas, zeer kleine schade aan het glas.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal and glass, very minor damage to the glass.No longer availableDim. 15.5 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.
"Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

