Other lots in this auction
-
#92“Rhino”. Verdieten beeldje, gemerkt Moremi. Afrikaans werk, Botswana.
"Rhino". Verdite statue, marked Moremi. African work, Botswana.No longer availableDim. L. 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 15 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#364Stephan BalkenholPeriod: 2008Portret. Houtsnede, originele ongebruikte drukplaat. Getekend Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.
Portrait. Woodcut, original unused printing plate. Signed by Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.No longer availableDim. 39.5/40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#241Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een massief houten gesculpteerd paneel met figuren en het decor, Indonesisch werk.
A solid wood carved panel with figures and decoration, Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. 65 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#517Een grote collectie viewmasters en toebehoren. Waaronder originele ‘Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels’, en ook Dora The Explorer uit 2003. We voegen er een Gaf Pana-vue automatic en een oude bakelieten viewmaster aan toe (lichte herstelling nodig)
A large collection of View-Masters and accessories. Including original 'Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels', and also Dora The Explorer from 2003. We are adding a Gaf Pana-vue automatic and an old Bakelite View-Master (minor repair needed).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 schalen, een sauskom, een botervlootje en 4 serveerattributen.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 bowls, a sauce boat, a butter dish, and 4 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. 60 x 39 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier cabochon van +- 0,15 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.15 ct. and two small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 5,06 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit vier aardewerken borden, waaronder twee met voeten. Eén plat bord met een oude hechtingsrestauratie.
A lot consisting of four Delftware plates, including two with feet. One flat plate with an old restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#291Lot van drie wandtapijten naar de late middeleeuwen. Waarvan twee met roede en één met muurhaken.
Lot of three tapestries dating back to the late Middle Ages. Two with rods and one with wall hooks.No longer availableDim. 138/188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#497Lampenvoet van Chinees porselein met celadon glazuur.
Lamp base in Chinese porcelain with celadon glaze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60

