Other lots in this auction
-
#585Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 231 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#172Toon Claes“Zicht vanop de Groenplaats”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Toon Claes en gedateerd 1976.
"View from the Groenplaats", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Toon Claes and dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#42Val Saint-LambertVaas van geslepen kristal met geribd motief, deels groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.
Vase of cut crystal with ribbed motif, partially green colored in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Peill & PutzlerEen vintage hanglamp, geslepen glas met florale motieven, Peill & Putzler. Gemerkt.
A vintage pendant lamp, cut glass with floral motifs, Peill & Putzler. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#152Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Molens aan het water’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler. Zichtbare schade aan het paneel.
'Mills by the Water'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler. Visible damage to the panel.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#345Art Deco bijzettafeltje met 1 lade. Robuust design met metalen sporten aan de zijkant.
Art Deco side table with 1 drawer. Sturdy design with metal rungs on the sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 70, D 40.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#203Verzilverde koffieset met suikerpot en melkkan op dienblad.
Silver-plated coffee set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#432Roland Devolder‘Zittende vrouw met ganzen’, ingekleurde ets/aquatint. Exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Sitting Woman with Geese', colored etching/aquatint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 36/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

