Other lots in this auction
-
#221Een 18de eeuwse slingerklok, met slinger en één gewicht. Zonder kast.
An 18th-century pendulum clock, with pendulum and one weight. Without case.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582Jules Alfred DuquennePeriod: 1874 - 1950“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneelk gesigneerd J.A. Duquenne en gedateerd 1900.
"Winter village scene", a painting, oil on panel signed J.A. Duquenne and dated 1900.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#481Een lot van 3 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen bordjes, 19e eeuws, in Kangxi stijl. Eén bordje heeft een stervormige haarlijnscheur. Toegevoegd een blauw-wit porseleinen bord met floraal decor.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain plates, 19th century, in Kangxi style. One plate has a star-shaped hairline crack. Also included is a blue and white porcelain plate with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248ChambordEen grote vintage glazen schaal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Chambord’.
A large vintage glass bowl, green in color, marked with label 'Chambord'.No longer availableDim. 16 x 74 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20ct.No longer availableDim. 3,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#323Deep PurpleEen lot van 3 lp’s, Deep Purple.-Deep Purple, SHVL 759, 1969, UK.-Come taste the band, 5C 064 97044.-Who de we think we are,5C062 94140.
A lot of 3 LPs, Deep Purple.- Deep Purple, SHVL 759, 1969, UK.- Come taste the band, 5C 064 97044.- Who do we think we are, 5C062 94140.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#585Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 231 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#397Een paar vazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een Ducai decor van bloemen en de symbolen van het lange leven.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain vases with a floral decor and symbols of longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36.5, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#552Frans Luyckx“Parkzicht”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Park view," watercolor on paper, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 21 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljanten en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#88Gustave BuchetPeriod: 1888-1963‘L’effort’. Zamakken beeld op marmeren voet, getekend Buchet.
'The Effort'. Zamac sculpture on marble base, signed Buchet.No longer availableDim. H 35, B 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

