Similar lots by type
-
#7Een paar Staffordshire beeldjes van een koppel in oosterse kledij. De vrouw heeft een bakfout en het hoofdje is gelijmd.
A pair of Staffordshire figurines depicting a couple in oriental clothing. The woman has a kiln flaw and the head is glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208May Claerhout‘Het boerenpaard versus de tractor’. Een terracotta hoogreliëf in twee delen. Getekend.
‘The Farm Horse versus the Tractor’. A terracotta high relief in two parts. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#136De Porceleynen BeylEen meerkleurig aardewerken kaststel bestaande uit 5 vazen waarvan 3 met deksel. Draagt het merk van De Porceleynen Beyl.
A multi-colored earthenware cabinet set consisting of 5 vases, 3 with lids. Bears the mark of De Porceleynen Beyl.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#279Paar 18e eeuwse gravures. Architecturaal element en een Italiaans bed.
Pair of 18th-century engravings. Architectural element and an Italian bed.No longer availableDim. 36/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotje, famille rose, met een decor van bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, famille rose, decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#408Een paar kraagvazen van blauw en wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Niet gemerkt.
A pair of collar vases made of blue and white glazed Chinese pottery. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#155Een keramisch paneel met de heilige Chiara, gedateerd 1696, gerestaureerd. Toegevoegd een aardewerken wijwatervat vermoedelijk uit de 18e eeuw.
A ceramic panel depicting Saint Chiara, dated 1696, restored. Also included an earthenware holy water font, likely from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#597Grote aardewerken vaas in Griekse stijl. Met een decor van goden en krijgers.
Large earthenware vase in Greek style. Decorated with gods and warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#548Een beschilderde Baskische vaas met een dansend koppel in het decor. Onderaan getekend; Berne en gemerkt; Ciboure.
A painted Basque vase depicting a dancing couple in the decoration. Signed at the bottom; Berne and marked; Ciboure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287BochZes grote patéschotels van blauw en wit aardewerk met diverse decoraties.
Six large paté dishes in blue and white earthenware with various decorations.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Brentleigh WareEen set van 2 art-deco vazen, Brentleigh Ware, gemerkt Ballina England. Bij één vaas lichte glazuurschade.
A set of 2 art-deco vases, Brentleigh Ware, marked Ballina England. One vase has minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Antiek houten beeldje van een pater. Met resten van polychrome beschildering, rechterarm manco. Vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
Antique wooden statue of a monk. With remnants of polychrome paint, right arm missing. Probably from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin. 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#355Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerken art-deco vaas met een vogel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt Amphora, Czechoslovakia.
A multi-colored glazed terracotta art deco vase with a bird in the decor, marked Amphora, Czechoslovakia at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#138Een geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een ijsbeer, Art-Deco, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd ‘404407’. Mist 1 tand.
A glazed earthenware sculpture of a polar bear, Art Deco style, marked and numbered '404407' at the bottom. Missing 1 tooth.No longer availableDim. H 14, L 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#541Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Lot van 4 Westerwald aardewerken schenkkannen en een vaas met een herstelling aan de basis.
Lot of 4 Westerwald earthenware jugs and a vase with a repair at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83Een grote 19e eeuwse jardinière in meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk met Oosterse decoratie. Grote barst.
A large 19th-century jardinière in multicolored glazed earthenware with Oriental decoration. Large crack.No longer availableDim. 21 x 60 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#457Laguiole2 vintage vouwmessen, Laguiole Rossignol 1394 en een mini modelletje.
A lot of 2 vintage folding knives, Laguiole Rossignol 1394 and a miniature model.No longer availableDim. l 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Twee fotoreproducties op doek, naar het werk van Guido Van den Bulcke. Een exemplaar is getekend op de rug. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 20.
Two photo reproductions on canvas, after the work of Guido Van den Bulcke. One copy is signed on the back. Number 5 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableDim. 41/46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#249Luc Heirbaut“Herfst op de heide”. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
"Autumn on the heath". Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 40.5/41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Blauwglazen organisch gevormde schaal, op driebenige vergulde metalen voet. Versierd met griffoenen en andere fabeldieren.
Blue glass organically shaped bowl, on a three-legged gilded metal base. Decorated with griffins and other mythical creatures.No longer availableDim. H23, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#103Pablo PicassoPicasso et le theatre, gesigneerde catalogus. ‘Pour Felix, 18-6-65’
Picasso and the theater, signed catalog. 'For Felix, 18-6-65'No longer availableDim. 27/21 cmEstimate: € 650 / 1000 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#534JoriEen manuele relaxzetel, geel leder, van het design merk Jori.
A manual recliner chair, yellow leather, by the design brand Jori.No longer availableDim. 109 x 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#158Drie stuks kobaltblauw porselein met vergulde versiering. Een doofpotje met deksel en vergulde metalen voet, versierd met een romantische scène (H. 25 cm. Een ovale doos, onderaan gemerkt Limoges (21 x 15 cm) en een bolle vaas met een Griekse fries van personages gemerkt Made in Greece (22.5 cm).
Three pieces of cobalt blue porcelain with gilded decoration. A covered jar with gilded metal foot, adorned with a romantic scene (H. 25 cm). An oval box, marked Limoges at the bottom (21 x 15 cm). A rounded vase with a Greek frieze of characters marked Made in Greece (22.5 cm).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Een set van 2 grote antieke porseleinen wandkandelaars met putti.
A set of 2 large antique porcelain wall sconces with putti.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#440Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met gele diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with yellow diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,62 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#323Een paar borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Qianlong decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white floral decoration. Qianlong design.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



